Home

3 Hours of Silverstone

ACO European LeMans Series race
Silverstone Circuit, Towcester, Hamptonshire, England
April 13, 2013
48 laps on 3.66 mile road course; 175.704 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Oliver Turvey
 Simon Dolan 
 38   Jota   Zytek Z11SN/Nissan  48     running  12 
 4   Patric Niederhauser
 Michel Frey 
 34   Race Performance   Oreca 03/Judd  48     running 
 6   Pierre Thiriet
 Jonathan Hirschi 
 1   TDS Racing   Oreca 03/Nissan  48     running  14 
 3   Nelson Panciatici
 Pierre Ragues 
 36   Signatech Alpine   Oreca 03/Nissan  48     running 
 14   Gianluca Roda
 Christian Ried
 Nick Tandy 
 77   Proton Competition   Porsche 997 GT3 RSR  48     running 
 13   Johnny Mowlem
 Matt Griffin 
 52   Ram Racing   Ferrari 458 Italia  47     running 
 21   Frankie Montecalvo
 Gunnar Jeannette 
 53   Ram Racing   Ferrari 458 Italia  47     running  17 
 17   Joël Camathias
 Andrea Bertolini 
 66   James Watt   Ferrari 458 Italia  47     running 
 10   Soheil Ayari
 Anthony Pons 
 48   Team Endurance Challenge   Oreca FLM09/Chevrolet  46     running  25 
10   19   Andrew Smith
 Alasdair McCaig
 Oliver Millroy 
 79   Ecurie Ecosse   BMW Z4  46     running  40 
11   7   Bastien Briere
 John Hartshorne
 Thomas Dagoneau 
 4   Boutsen Ginion Racing   Oreca 03/Nissan  46     running 
12   15   François Perrodo
 Emmanuel Collard
 Sébastien Crubilé 
 75   Prospeed Competition   Porsche 997 GT3 RSR  46     running 
13   20   Stefano Gai
 Andrea Rizzoli
 Lorenzo Casè 
 62   AF Corse   Ferrari 458 Italia  46     running 
14   23   Raymond Narac
 Patrice Milesi
 Wolf Henzler 
 67   IMSA Performance Matmut   Porsche 997 GT3 RSR  44     running 
15   11   Romain Brandela
 Olivier Porta
 Stéphane Raffin 
 39   DKR Engineering   Lola B11/40/Judd  43     running 
16   16   Federico Leo
 Marco Cioci
 Piergiuseppe Perazzini 
 55   AF Corse   Ferrari 458 Italia  43     running 
17   22   Jean-Marc Bachelier
 Yannick Mallégol
 Howard Blank 
 54   AF Corse   Ferrari 458 Italia  42     running 
18   2   Mark Patterson
 Brendon Hartley 
 18   Murphy Prototypes   Oreca 03/Nissan  41     running 
19   9   Gary Hirsch
 Paul-Loup Chatin 
 49   Team Endurance Challenge   Oreca FLM09/Chevrolet  37     running  21 
20   18   Raffi Bader
 Dylan Derdaele
 Jakub Giermaziak 
 65   Momo Megatron DF1   Audi R8 LMS  33     did not finish 
21   8   Michael Marsal
 Chris Dyson 
 3   Greaves Motorsport   Zytek Z11SN/Nissan  23     did not finish 
22   5   Franck Mailleux
 Natacha Gachnang 
 43   Morand Racing   Pescarolo 01/Judd  22     did not finish  13 
23   12   Matthieu Lecuyer
 Alex Loan 
 47   Team Endurance Challenge   Oreca FLM09/Chevrolet     did not finish 


Time of race: 02:15:22
Average Speed: 77.874 MPH
Pole Speed: 108.032 seconds