Home

National Open

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
October 2, 2010
40 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 20 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 7   Sammy Swindell   1      40   50,000   running  14 
 13   Lance Dewease   30C      40   12,000   running 
 2   Jason Meyers   14      40   7,500   running  26 
 14   Stevie Smith   1Z      40   4,000   running 
 11   Jason Sides   7S      40   3,500   running 
 8   Tim Shaffer   83      40   3,000   running 
 3   Kerry Madsen   3      40   2,700   running 
 15   Paul McMahan   91   Kasey Kahne    40   2,500   running 
 1   Brian Montieth   21      40   2,200   running 
10   9   Daryn Pittman   27      40   2,100   running 
11   23   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    40   2,000   running 
12   26   Greg Hodnett   22H      40   900   running 
13   19   Kraig Kinser   11K   Steve Kinser    40   1,550   running 
14   5   Sam Hafertepe   15H      40   1,200   running 
15   17   Craig Dollansky   7      40   1,100   running 
16   14   Chad Layton   7L      40   1,050   running 
17   21   Gerard McIntyre   16      40   1,000   running 
18   25   Jac Haudenschild   R19      40   150   running 
19   22   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    40   950   running 
20   18   Don Kreitz Jr.   69K      40   950   running 
21   20   Keith Kauffman   39      39   900   running 
22   12   Lucas Wolfe   5W      39   900   running 
23   28   Alan Krimes   87      27   100   did not finish 
24   6   Chad Kemenah   63      26   900   did not finish 
25   27   Danny Lasoski   6      25   100   did not finish 
26   10   Rick Lafferty   0      25   900   did not finish 
27   16   Tyler Walker   17      10   900   did not finish 
28   24   Steve Kinser   11   Tony Stewart    10   900   did not finish 
29   29   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L       200   did not qualify 
30   30   Aaron Ott   25       180   did not qualify 
31   31   Ben Gregg   2B       175   did not qualify 
32   32   Jason Solwold   55       160   did not qualify 
33   33   Jessica Zemken   14Z       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Jim Siegel   59       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Brian Leppo   71       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Fred Rahmer   51       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Doug Dodson   14D       150   did not qualify 
38   38   Cody Keller   99K       150   did not qualify 
39   39   David Gravel   89G       150   did not qualify 
40   40      71X       150   did not qualify 
41   41   Adam Wilt   15X       150   did not qualify 
42   42   Danny Holtgraver   D4       125   did not qualify 
43   43   Mike Erdley   11E       125   did not qualify 
44   44   Danny Dietrich   48       125   did not qualify 
45   45   Brent Marks   19M       100   did not qualify 
46   46   Brad Sweet   49   Kasey Kahne     100   did not qualify 
47   47   Justin Henderson   35       100   did not qualify 
48   48   Nick Schlauch Jr.   38N       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Toni Lutar   4X       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Mark Smith   7M       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Cory Haas   11C       100   did not qualify 
52   52   Doug Esh   93       100   did not qualify 
53   53   T.J. Winegardner   46       100   did not qualify 
54   54   Troy Fraker   12W       100   did not qualify 
55   55   Brian Ehrenzeller   33       100   did not qualify 
56   56   Derek Sell   20S       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Sammy Swindell was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:45:06
Average Speed: 26.599 MPH
Pole Speed: 16.676 seconds