Home

Knight Before the Kings Royal

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH
July 16, 2010
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    30   10,000   running  30 
 3   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    30   5,500   running 
 4   Paul McMahan   91   Kasey Kahne    30   3,200   running 
 8   Steve Kinser   11   Tony Stewart    30   2,800   running 
 1   Lucas Wolfe   5W       29   2,500   running 
 23   Jac Haudenschild   R19       29   2,300   running 
 12   Dale Blaney   2      29   2,200   running 
 6   Jason Sides   7S       29   2,100   running 
 9   Craig Dollansky   7      29   2,050   running 
10   11   Daryn Pittman   13      29   2,000   running 
11   5   Tim Kaeding   83   Dennis Roth    29   1,500   running 
12   25   Jason Meyers   14      28   600   running 
13   13   Tim Shaffer   83X       28   1,100   running 
14   17   Sammy Swindell   1      28   1,050   running 
15   22   Kraig Kinser   11K    Steve Kinser    28   1,000   running 
16   7   Cale Conley   3C       28   900   running 
17   10   Kasey Kahne   4   Kasey Kahne    28   800   running 
18   14   Danny Lasoski   6      28   800   running 
19   16   Stevie Smith   1Z       28   800   running 
20   15   Sam Hafertepe   15H       28   800   running 
21   26   Ben Gregg   2B       27   150   running 
22   21   Kyle Sauder   7K       27   800   running 
23   18   Kerry Madsen   3      26   800   did not finish 
24   19   Dave Blaney   55       800   did not finish 
25   20   Phil Gressman   53       800   did not finish 
26   24   Chad Kemenah   63       800   did not start 
27   27   Lee Jacobs   24H        180   did not qualify 
28   28   Randy Hannagan   1X        175   did not qualify 
29   29   Tyler Walker   17       160   did not qualify 
30   30   Toni Lutar   4X        150   did not qualify 
31   31   Greg Wilson   W20        150   did not qualify 
32   32   Tony Stewart   20   Tony Stewart     150   did not qualify 
33   33   Brian Ellenberger   22       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Dean Jacobs   97       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Paul May   71M        150   did not qualify 
36   36   Chad Blonde   1R        150   did not qualify 
37   37   Jonathan Allard   O        150   did not qualify 
38   38   Rob Chaney   45       150   did not qualify 
39   39   David Gravel   89G        125   did not qualify 
40   40   Ryan Myers   56R        125   did not qualify 
41   41   Steven Lines   70       125   did not qualify 
42   42   Keith Baxter   1B        100   did not qualify 
43   43   Jamie Miller   5M        100   did not qualify 
44   44   Domain Ramsay   20AU        100   did not qualify 
45   45   Bruce White   96AU        100   did not qualify 
46   46   Josh Davis   22D        100   did not qualify 
47   47   Chris Andrews   15C        100   did not qualify 


Notes: Paul McMahan was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:22:47
Average Speed: 39.477 MPH
Pole Speed: 13.311 seconds