Home



ISMA Supermodified race
Toledo Speedway, Toledo, OH
June 13, 2003
50 laps on 0.5 mile paved oval; 25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 10   Russ Wood   29   Paul Dunigan    50     running  21 
   Chris Perley   11   Vic Miller    50     running 
   Howard Page   18   Howard Page    50     running  26 
   Tim Jedrzejek   7   Dave May          
 14   Greg Furlong   72   Pat Furlong Jr.          
   Pat Shullick   49   Steve Stout          
 22   Randy Burch   52   Tim Strah          
 26   Ken Bell   32   Dan Soule          
 19   Jim Shirey   16   Steve Miller          
10     Mark Sammut   78   Mark Sammut          
11   13   Randy Ritskes   9   Howie Lane          
12   18   Sean Sauer   12   Bill Sauer          
13   24   Lee Boss   91   Ralph Jaycox          
14   16   Moe Lilje   79   Moe Lilje          
15   27   Tate Gerken   30   Bill Sauer          
16     Justin Belfiore   8   Jim Belfiore          
17   25   Rick Wentworth   10   Rick Wentworth          
18     Johnny Payne   88   Bruce Budnick    37     engine 
19     A.J. Davis   19   Steve Stout         engine 
20     Bobby Santos III   97   Howie Lane    21     accident 
21     Lou Cicconi Jr.   75   Lou Cicconi    21     overheating 
22   20   Dave McKnight   94   Brad Lichty    21     engine 
23   23   Denny Fisher   81   Ralph Jaycox          
24     Bentley Warren   25   Paul Dunigan       did not start 
25   15   Jon Henes   36   Ron Henes       did not start 
26   17   Brad Lichty   84   Brad Lichty       did not start 
27   21   Joe Grunda   1   Joe Grunda       did not start 
29   29   Jennifer Chesbro   33   Ray Chesbro       did not qualify 
30   30   Burdett Bennett   63   Burdette Bennett       did not qualify 
31   31   Jack Smith   09   Joe Gillingham       did not qualify 
32   32   Mike Ordway   61   Clyde Booth       did not qualify 
33   33   Ryan Coniam           did not qualify 
34   34   Vern LaFave   96   Vern LaFave       did not qualify 
35   35   Don Johnson   21   Don Johnson       did not qualify 
36   36   Dave Mumaw   44   Dave Mumaw       did not qualify 
37   37   Rod Sauder   76   Steve Miller       did not qualify 
38   38   Jamie Letcher   58   Jamie Letcher       did not qualify 
39   39   Jamie Timmons   27   Jamie Timmons       did not qualify 


Notes: Chris Perley was the fast qualifier.
Rained out after heats; feature completed June 15.
40 cars entered; three withdrew before heats.
Pole Speed: 13.187 seconds