Home

J.D. Byrider 100

USAC Silver Crown race
Indianapolis Raceway Park, Clermont, IN
August 4, 2005
100 laps on 0.686 mile paved oval; 68.6 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 4   Bobby East   6   Klatt    100   9,600   running  87 
 1   Jason Leffler   41   John Barnes    100   4,900   running 
 5   Josh Wise   10   Tony Stewart    100   3,250   running 
 22   Jason McCord   4   Contos    100   2,500   running 
 9   Tracy Hines   37   Indiana Underground    100   2,050   running 
 21   Eric Gordon   69   Dynamics    99   1,899   running 
 16   Chet Fillip   77   Advanced Racing    99   1,849   running 
 24   Jimmy Kite   5   Westcon    99   1,749   running 
 23   Michael Lewis   40   Western Speed    99   1,649   running 
10   8   Dave Steele   9   Tony Stewart    99   2,049   running 
11   14   Ryan Durst   11   George Snider    99   1,449   running 
12   27   Stevie Reeves   71   Skillman    99   1,399   running 
13   12   Ron Gregory   20   Irvin-Nolen    99   1,349   running 
14   17   Tim Barber   28   Pierson    99   1,299   running 
15   25   Todd Beach   47   Paternoster    98   1,248   running 
16   32   John Heydenreich   90   Bank    98   398   running 
17   29   Brian Tyler   21   6R    98   1,148   running 
18   10   Dave Darland   92   Hoerner    98   1,098   running 
19   3   Kasey Kahne   19   Kasey Kahne    98   1,073   running 
20   15   Teddy Beach   15   Beach    98   1,048   running 
21   13   Carl Edwards   191   RE    97   1,022   steering 
22   18   Jerry Coons Jr.   35   RE    97   997   running 
23   6   Marc Jessup   2   Vance    89   964   accident 
24   7   Tyler Walker   79   Kasey Kahne    80   930   suspension 
25   19   Paul White   99   Mucci/Matczak    64   889   flat tire 
26   2   Jay Drake   22   Tony Stewart    61   861   engine  13 
27   28   Kyle Nicholas   3   Vance    59   859   overheating 
28   11   Wayne Reutimann Jr.   00   Reutimann    51   851   ignition 
29   30   Brad Armstrong   110   Armstrong    41   841   brakes 
30   26   Kevin Swindell   129   S&S    25   825   suspension 
31   20   Mike Bliss   111   George Snider    19   819   engine 
32   31   Russ Gamester   51   Gamester     6   engine 
33   33   Nick Lundgreen   0   Lundgreen       did not qualify 
34   34   Bud Kaeding   291   BK       did not qualify 
35   35   Danny Ebberts   144   Danny Ebberts       did not qualify 
36   36   Sondi Eden   16   Jim Logan       did not qualify 
37   37   Tom Capie   153   Capie       did not qualify 
38   38   Boston Reid   135   RE       did not qualify 
39   39   Kevin Conway   25   BWB       did not qualify 
40   40   Jason Fuller   49   Smith       did not qualify 
41   41   Mike Lichty   94   Brad Lichty       did not qualify 
42   42   Tom Hessert III   52   BWB       did not qualify 
43   43   Aaron Pierce   96   Wallace/Weesner       did not qualify 
44   44   Bobby Santos III   67   Western Speed       did not qualify 
45   45   Michael Roselli   198   Roselli       did not qualify 


Notes: Only green flag laps scored in final ten laps.
Time of race: 00:40:07
Average Speed: 102.57 MPH
Pole Speed: 21.115 seconds
5 cautions for 5 laps