Home

Copper World Classic

USAC Silver Crown race
Phoenix International Raceway, Avondale, AZ
January 30, 2005
100 laps on 1 mile paved oval; 100 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Dave Steele   9   Tony Stewart    100   20,600   running  100 
 3   Tracy Hines   37   Indiana Underground    100   9,100   running 
 17   Tyler Walker   41   John Barnes    100   5,600   running 
 20   J.J. Yeley   111   George Snider    100   4,400   running 
 7   Brian Tyler   21   6R    100   3,600   running 
 24   Wayne Reutimann Jr.   00   Reutimann Motorsports    100   3,500   running 
 10   Jimmy Kite   5   Westcon Racing    100   2,900   running 
 8   Ron Gregory   20   Irvin-Nolen Racing    100   2,600   running 
 22   Dave Darland   92   Hoerner Racing    100   2,300   running 
10   19   Eric Gordon   69   Dynamics    100   2,100   running 
11   6   Danny Ebberts   44   Danny Ebberts    100   1,950   running 
12   27   Bud Kaeding   291   BK Motorsports    100   1,850   running 
13   25   John Heydenreich   90   Sharon Bank    100   1,750   running 
14   16   Paul White   99   Mucci/Matczak    100   1,700   running 
15   14   Teddy Beach   15   Beach Boys Motorsports    100   1,650   running 
16   11   Jay Drake   22   Tony Stewart    100   1,600   running 
17   32   Todd Beach   47   Jim Paternoster    100   1,625   running 
18   37   Erin Crocker   79   Kasey Kahne    100   1,500   running 
19   36   Nick Lundgreen   0   Dean Lundgreen    100   1,525   running 
20   31   Russ Gamester   51   Gamester Racing    100   1,475   running 
21   18   Tom Hessert III   52   BWB Racing    100   1,375   running 
22   5   Jerry Coons Jr.   35   RE Technologies    99   1,374   running 
23   23   Jason McCord   4   Contos Racing    98   1,348   running 
24   35   Dick Tobias Jr.   17   RW Motorsports    88   1,413   running 
25   26   Aaron Pollock   03   TNT Motorsports    84   1,284   fatigue 
26   13   Chet Fillip   77   Advanced Racing    82   1,282   drive line 
27   4   Josh Wise   10   Tony Stewart    78   1,278   engine 
28   34   Kraig Kinser   19   Kasey Kahne    77   1,352   running 
29   15   John Starks   98   Starks    72   1,272   overheating 
30   21   Michael Roselli   198   Roselli Enterprises    66   1,266   brakes 
31   30   Stevie Reeves   71   Ray Skillman    59   1,259   brakes 
32   12   Justin Barger   29   S&S Racing    55   1,255   engine 
33   38   Ryan Durst   11   George Snider    47   47   engine 
34   1   Bobby East   6   Klatt Enterprises    31   1,431   rear end 
35   9   Michael Lewis   40   Western Speed Racing    18   1,218   engine 
36   28   Aaron Pierce   105   Hanks Motorsports    10   1,210   engine 
37   33   Boston Reid   135   RE Technologies     1,275   engine 
38   29   Bobby Santos III   67   Western Speed Racing       did not start 
39   39   Brad Armstrong   110   Brad Armstrong       did not qualify 
40   40   Dustin Lindquist   50   Dustin Lindquist       did not qualify 
41   41   Jackie Burke   36   F.A. Dodie Miller       did not qualify 
42   42   Rodney Weesner   96   Wallace/Weesner       did not qualify 
43   43   Steve Irwin   75   Westcon       did not qualify 
44   44   Troy Cline   25   BWB Racing       did not qualify 
45   45   David Mirk   13   MCM Racing       did not qualify 
46   46   P.J. Jones   23   6R       did not qualify 
47   47   Tim Barber   28   Ken Pierson       did not qualify 
48   48   Aaron Pierce   05   Hanks Motorsports       did not qualify 


Time of race: 01:06:07
Average Speed: 90.732 MPH
Pole Speed: 25.872 seconds
8 cautions for 42 laps