Home

Warren CAT Chili Bowl Qualifier

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 8, 2013
25 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 6.25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Kyle Larson   71   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Speedway Toyota  25     running  10 
 4   Brady Bacon   99   Brady Bacon   Spike/Esslinger  25     running  15 
 3   Tony Stewart   14   Tony Stewart   Spike/Chevrolet       running 
 2   Casey Shuman   2H   Hans Lein   Spike/Esslinger       running 
 5   Chris Windom   7W   Rotondo Weirich   Beast/Fontana       running 
 8   Jonathan Beason   8J   Jon Kantor   Spike/Esslinger       running 
 6   R.J. Johnson   51J   Bobby Martin   Spike/Fontana       running 
 10   Markus Niemelš   81   Steve Watt   Stealth/Sala Chevrolet       running 
 13   Shane Cottle   05C   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger       running 
10   7   Kevin Ramey   7MR   Print Place Motorsports         running 
11   11   Sam Hafertepe   15H   Plumbfast Racing   Spike/Esslinger       running 
12   18   Zach Daum   5D   Dan Daum   Eagle/Toyota       running 
13   24   Dillon Welch   39C   Corey Tucker   Spike/Esslinger       running 
14   22   P.J. Jones   98   RFMS   Spike/Esslinger       running 
15   9   Dalton Armstrong   7A   C&A   Spike/Toyota       running 
16   19   Brian McClelland   87F   Kelly Fode   Spike/Gaerte       running 
17   14   Brenden Bright   92J   Ted Bright   Elite/Gaerte       running 
18   15   Trevor Cooper   89K   Kruseman Motorsports   Spike/Mopar       running 
19   23   Matt Mitchell   19W   Mike Sala   Stealth/Sala Chevrolet       running 
20   17   Seth Motsinger   7M   Kenny Brown   Spike/Esslinger       running 
21   21   Ryan Beechler   81B     TCR/RB-2 Chevrolet       running 
22   16   Cameron Beard   0Z   David Lamogt   Stealth/Honda       did not finish 
23   12   C.J. Johnson   45X   Lee Martin   JE/Esslinger       did not finish 
24   20   Chett Gehrke   11C   Skip Matteson   Spike/Fontana     did not start 
25   25   Kaley Engstrom   57X   McCreery Motorsports   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 
26   26   Alex Sewell   8   Andy Sewell   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
27   27   Dave Camfield Jr.   86C   David Camfield Racing   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
28   28   Nick Speidel   21N   Jim Carmichael   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 
29   29   Kevin Studley   57K   Studley Racing   Stealth/Fontana Ford     did not qualify 
30   30   Tyler Walker   73F   Josh Ford   Spike/Bob Wirth Chevrolet     did not qualify 
31   31   Kurt Mayhew   21X   Lantry Racing   DRC/Rhyne-Esslinger     did not qualify 
32   32   Shawn Jackson   7J   Jackson Racing   Stealth/Bill Jackson Mopar     did not qualify 
33   33   Bruce Buckwalter Jr.   83JR   Bruce Buckwalter   Elite/Gaerte     did not qualify 
34   34   Mark Chisholm   56X   Chisholm Racing   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
35   35   Aaron Pierce   6   Bob East   Beast/Esslinger     did not qualify 
36   36   Michael Harders   77H   Joseph Hemler   Elite/Fontana     did not qualify 
37   37   Barry Lamb   5BL   Lamb Motorsports   F5/Fontana     did not qualify 
38   38   Doug McCune   9U   Urbanosky-Franklin   Spike/Pink     did not qualify 
39   39   Shon Deskins   11T   Calvin Martens   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
40   40   Bryan Severs   12S   Severs Motorsports   Beast/Mopar     did not qualify 
41   41   Taylor Ferns   55   Jim Ferns   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
42   42   Darren Kingston   94K   Darren Kingston   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
43   43   Sean-Mikael Dodenhoff   9D   Dodenhoff Racing   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
44   44   Blake Edwards   17E   Koontz Motorsports   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 
45   45   David Budres   31B   Manic Racing   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
46   46   Justin Hendricks   28K   Kruseman   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
47   47   Don O'Keefe   0K   LOK Enterprises   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
48   48   Garrett Rider   5R   Dan Daum   Eagle/Esslinger     did not qualify 
49   49   Jimmy Light   23   Light Racing   DRC/Ford     did not qualify 
50   50   Bobby Michnowicz   49JR   Ron Bach   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
51   51   Jody Rosenboom   14R   Rosenboom   DRC/Fontana     did not qualify 
52   52   Cole Wood   17W   Matt Wood   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
53   53   Andrew Malpocker   22A   Ken Malpocker   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
54   54   Mike Hudson   91H   Jack Harris   Spike/Ed Pink     did not qualify 
55   55   Joe Stornetta   33R   Team RayPro   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
56   56   Curtis Boyer   98GB   Galbraith Motorsports   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
57   57   Bryan Debrick   1X   Print Place Motorsports   XXX/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
58   58   Clint Woolbright   2X   Mark Bush   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
59   59   Waylon Weaver   W94   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
60   60   Bob Brewer   1B   Brewer   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
61   61   Dustin Hapka   11H   Metalworx Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte Ford     did not qualify 
62   62   Mike Goodman   22   Dyno Services of Oklahoma   Twister/Esslinger     did not qualify 
63   63   Rick Shuman   22AZ   Lisa Baxter   Cobra/Gaerte     did not qualify 
64   64   Steve Arnold   33A   Arnold Racing   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
65   65   Chris Shirek   4B   2B Racing   Beast/Fontana     did not qualify