Home

Hall of Fame Classic

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
June 4, 2010
25 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Jac Haudenschild   R19       25   10,000   running  25 
 2   Brian Brown   21      25   5,000   running 
 5   Tyler Walker   17      25   3,000   running 
 6   Lucas Wolfe   5W       25   2,700   running 
 12   Kerry Madsen   3      25   2,500   running 
 17   Jason Sides   7S       25   2,200   running 
 4   Kraig Kinser   11K    Steve Kinser    25   2,000   running 
 3   Mark Dobmeier   13L       25   1,800   running 
 9   Brad Sweet   49   Kasey Kahne    25   1,600   running 
10   18   Sammy Swindell   1      25   1,450   running 
11   7   Chad Kemenah   63      25   1,300   running 
12   10   Paul McMahan   91   Kasey Kahne    25   1,200   running 
13   11   Craig Dollansky   7      25   1,100   running 
14   8   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    25   1,000   running 
15   13   Lance Dewease   30C       25   950   running 
16   16   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    25   900   running 
17   19   Jason Meyers   14      25   850   running 
18   24   Don Droud Jr.   47      25   750   running 
19   23   Daryn Pittman   13      25   725   running 
20   15   Steve Kinser   11   Tony Stewart    25   700   running 
21   21   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L       23   700   running 
22   22   Sam Hafertepe   15H       11   700   did not finish 
23   20   Brooke Tatnell   59       700   did not finish 
24   14   Danny Lasoski   6       700   did not finish 
25   25   Toni Lutar   4X        200   did not qualify 
26   26   Adam Wilt   15X        200   did not qualify 
27   27   Bronson Maeschen   1J        180   did not qualify 
28   28   Brian Ellenberger   22       180   did not qualify 
29   29   Robby Wolfgang   7K        175   did not qualify 
30   30   Davey Heskin   56       175   did not qualify 
31   31   Josh Schneiderman   49J        160   did not qualify 
32   32   Randy Hannagan   1X        160   did not qualify 
33   33   Mike Moore   69       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Ben Gregg   2B        150   did not qualify 
35   35   Ryan Bunton   6R        150   did not qualify 
36   36   Cale Conley   3C        150   did not qualify 
37   37   Johnny Herrera   2W        150   did not qualify 
38   38   Dusty Zomer   91X        150   did not qualify 


Notes: Top 20 finishers from June 3 race inverted to set starting lineup.
Time of race: 00:12:15
Average Speed: 61.165 MPH