Home

World Finals

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Charlotte Motor Speedway, Charlotte, NC
November 8, 2009
30 laps on 0.4 mile dirt oval; 12 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    30   65,000   running  16 
 1   Dale Blaney   2      30   5,500   running  14 
 8   Jason Meyers   14      30   78,200   running 
 4   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser    30   52,800   running 
 13   Fred Rahmer   51      30   2,500   running 
 5   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    30   152,300   running 
 10   Danny Lasoski   6      30   43,200   running 
 7   Terry McCarl   24      30   2,100   running 
 21   Tim Shaffer   83X      30   2,050   running 
10   3   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L      30   2,000   running 
11   6   Jason Sides   7S      30   46,500   running 
12   18   Brad Sweet   91   Kasey Kahne    30   1,200   running 
13   12   Greg Hodnett   22H      30   1,100   running 
14   14   Cody Darrah   19   Kasey Kahne    30   1,050   running 
15   16   Bob Felmlee   6F      30   1,000   running 
16   11   Cale Conley   3C      30   900   running 
17   17   Zach Zimmerly   94      30   800   running 
18   23   Daryn Pittman   17      29   800   running 
19   26   Kraig Kinser   20   Tony Stewart    29   34,150   running 
20   19   Jessica Zemken   1Z      29   800   running 
21   20   Don Droud Jr.   13      29   800   running 
22   15   Brandon Wimmer   07X      29   800   running 
23   24   Keith Baxter   1B      29   800   running 
24   9   Craig Dollansky   7      24   38,300   did not finish 
25   25   Jac Haudenschild   R19      21   32,100   did not finish 
26   22   Lance Dewease   30C      17   800   did not finish 
27   27   Lucas Wolfe   5W       30,200   did not qualify 
28   28   Mark Smith   7M       180   did not qualify 
29   29   Todd Kane   28       175   did not qualify 
30   30   Chad Kemenah   63       160   did not qualify 
31   31   Curt Michael   27       150   did not qualify 
32   32   Jeremy Campbell   G1       150   did not qualify 
33   33   Sam Hafertepe   93       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Tim Kaeding   83   Dennis Roth     150   did not qualify 
35   35   Justin Henderson   35       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Ben Gregg   22B       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Brooke Tatnell   25       150   did not qualify 
38   38   Brian Montieth   21       150   did not qualify 
39   39   Doug Dodson   43       150   did not qualify 
40   40   Adam Wilt   15X       125   did not qualify 
41   41   Brian Ellenberger   22       20,125   did not qualify 
42   42   Chris Shirek   1       125   did not qualify 
43   43   Craig Folmar   81       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Chad Layton   55       100   did not qualify 
45   45   Kory Crabtree   60C       100   did not qualify 
46   46   Bob Howard   49       100   did not qualify 
47   47   Robbie Stillwaggon   89       100   did not qualify 
48   48   Danny Holtgraver   D4       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Kramer Williamson   13X       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Brad Wickham   6W       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Josh Weller   63J       100   did not qualify 
52   52   Todd Zinn   23       100   did not qualify 
53   53   Kyle Pruitt   19K       100   did not qualify 
54   54   Khris Spitz   4K       100   did not qualify 
55   55   Glenn Styres   0       100   did not qualify 
56   56   Mark Cole   6X       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Donny Schatz was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:13:46
Average Speed: 52.239 MPH
Pole Speed: 13.77 seconds