Home

World Finals

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Charlotte Motor Speedway, Charlotte, NC
November 7, 2009
30 laps on 0.4 mile dirt oval; 12 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Jason Meyers   14      30   10,000   running  27 
 3   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    30   5,500   running 
 9   Danny Lasoski   6      30   3,200   running 
 11   Craig Dollansky   7      30   2,800   running 
 6   Fred Rahmer   51      30   2,500   running 
 5   Jason Sides   7S      30   2,300   running 
 22   Brad Sweet   91   Kasey Kahne    30   2,200   running 
 21   Lucas Wolfe   5W      30   2,100   running 
 18   Kraig Kinser   20   Tony Stewart    30   2,050   running 
10   15   Brian Montieth   21      30   2,000   running 
11   20   Daryn Pittman   17      29   1,500   running 
12   14   Jeremy Campbell   G1      29   1,200   running 
13   24   Brooke Tatnell   25      28   1,100   running 
14   2   Dale Blaney   2      22   1,050   did not finish 
15   16   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    14   1,000   did not finish 
16   4   Terry McCarl   24      12   900   did not finish 
17   7   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser    11   800   did not finish 
18   25   Jac Haudenschild   R19      11   150   did not finish 
19   23   Brandon Wimmer   07X      11   800   did not finish 
20   17   Justin Henderson   35      10   800   did not finish 
21   19   Brian Ellenberger   22       800   did not finish 
22   10   Bob Felmlee   6F       800   did not finish 
23   13   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L       800   did not finish 
24   8   Cody Darrah   19   Kasey Kahne     800   did not finish 
25   12   Greg Hodnett   22H       800   did not finish 
26   26   Tim Shaffer   83X       200   did not qualify 
27   27   Mark Smith   7M       180   did not qualify 
28   28   Sam Hafertepe   93       175   did not qualify 
29   29   Doug Dodson   43       160   did not qualify 
30   30   Chad Layton   55       150   did not qualify 
31   31   Jessica Zemken   1Z       150   did not qualify 
32   32   Zach Zimmerly   94       150   did not qualify 
33   33   Chad Kemenah   63       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Curt Michael   27       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Cale Conley   3C       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Don Droud Jr.   13       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Lance Dewease   30C       150   did not qualify 
38   38   Ben Gregg   22B       150   did not qualify 
39   39   Craig Folmar   81       125   did not qualify 
40   40   Danny Holtgraver   D4       125   did not qualify 
41   41   Josh Weller   63J       125   did not qualify 
42   42   Keith Baxter   1B       100   did not qualify 
43   43   Kyle Pruitt   19K       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Glenn Styres   0       100   did not qualify 
45   45   Bob Howard   49       100   did not qualify 
46   46   Robbie Stillwaggon   89       100   did not qualify 
47   47   Tim Kaeding   83   Dennis Roth     100   did not qualify 
48   48   Chris Shirek   1       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Adam Wilt   15X       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Todd Kane   28       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Kramer Williamson   13X       100   did not qualify 
52   52   Mark Cole   6X       100   did not qualify 
53   53   Todd Zinn   23       100   did not qualify 
54   54   Khris Spitz   4K       100   did not qualify 
55   55   Kory Crabtree   60C       100   did not qualify 
56   56   Brad Wickham   6W       100   did not qualify 
57   57   John Smith   5       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Donny Schatz was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:40:04
Average Speed: 17.965 MPH
Pole Speed: 13.794 seconds