Home

National Open

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
October 3, 2009
41 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 20.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Greg Hodnett   22H      41   50,000   running  41 
 4   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    41   12,000   running 
 3   Jason Meyers   14      41   7,500   running 
 18   Fred Rahmer   51      41   4,000   running 
 5   Danny Lasoski   6      41   3,500   running 
 8   Pat Cannon   3      41   3,000   running 
 25   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    41   1,950   running 
 16   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser    41   2,500   running 
 28   Mark Smith   7M      41   1,500   running 
10   20   Alan Krimes   87      41   2,100   running 
11   15   Jim Siegel   59      41   2,000   running 
12   22   Kraig Kinser   20   Tony Stewart    41   1,650   running 
13   27   Brad Sweet   19   Kasey Kahne    41   810   running 
14   10   Brooke Tatnell   25      41   1,200   running 
15   26   Todd Shaffer   88      38   300   did not finish 
16   24   Craig Dollansky   27C      38   1,050   did not finish 
17   23   Tim Shaffer   83X      35   1,000   did not finish 
18   14   Brian Leppo   71      31   950   did not finish 
19   21   Jason Sides   7S      25   950   did not finish 
20   12   Aaron Ott   25A      17   950   did not finish 
21   9   Paul McMahan   13      11   900   did not finish 
22   11   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L      11   900   did not finish 
23   2   Brian Montieth   21      10   900   did not finish 
24   17   Sam Hafertepe   15H      10   900   did not finish 
25   19   Don Kreitz Jr.   69K      10   900   did not finish 
26   13   Dave Ely   75       900   did not finish 
27   6   Jac Haudenschild   R19       900   did not finish 
28   7   Chad Layton   7       900   did not finish 
29   29   Lucas Wolfe   5W       180   did not qualify 
30   30   Cody Darrah   89       175   did not qualify 
31   31   Steven Buckwalter   17B       150   did not qualify 
32   32   Mike Erdley   11E       150   did not qualify 
33   33   Lance Dewease   30C       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Sammy Swindell   10       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Adam Wilt   15X       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Chris Meleason   8M       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Ryan Bohlke   18       150   did not qualify 
38   38   Mark Coldren   07       150   did not qualify 
39   39   Rick Lafferty   0       150   did not qualify 
40   40   Brian Ellenberger   22       125   did not qualify 
41   41   Tim Kaeding   83   Dennis Roth     125   did not qualify 
42   42   Stevie Smith   1       125   did not qualify 
43   43   Keith Kauffman   27       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Jason Johnson   41       100   did not qualify 
45   45   Randy Baughman   3B       100   did not qualify 
46   46   Gerard McIntyre   16       100   did not qualify 
47   47   A.J. Michael   45       100   did not qualify 
48   48   Johnny Mackison Jr.   65       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Brent Marks   39       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Daryn Pittman   17       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Kyle Pruitt   19K         did not qualify 
52   52   Adam Lawrence   5         did not qualify 
53   53   Todd Zinn   23         did not qualify 
54   54   Bob Howard   49         did not qualify 
55   55   Tim Glatfelter   39T         did not qualify 
56   56   Cory Haas   11C         did not qualify 
57   57   Chad Kemenah   35         did not qualify 
58   58   Troy Fraker   12W         did not qualify 
59   59   Jerry Speck   21X         did not qualify 


Notes: Pat Cannon was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:49:50
Average Speed: 24.679 MPH
Pole Speed: 16.368 seconds