Home

4-Crown Nationals

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH
September 25, 2009
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 8   Jason Sides   7S       30   10,000   running 
 2   Tim Shaffer   83X       30   5,500   running  18 
 4   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    30   3,200   running 
 9   Jason Meyers   14      30   2,800   running 
 6   Cale Conley   3C       30   2,500   running 
 22   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    30   2,300   running 
 11   David Gravel   89G       30   2,200   running 
 18   Jac Haudenschild   R19       30   2,100   running 
 13   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser    30   2,050   running 
10   5   Sam Hafertepe   15H       30   2,000   running 
11   12   Paul McMahan   71X       30   1,500   running 
12   10   Danny Lasoski   6      30   1,200   running 
13   25   Kraig Kinser   20   Tony Stewart    30   400   running 
14   14   Brad Sweet   19   Kasey Kahne    30   1,050   running 
15   21   Randy Hannagan   1X       30   1,000   running 
16   15   Lucas Wolfe   5W       30   900   running 
17   19   Greg Wilson   W20       30   800   running 
18   24   Wayne Johnson   O7X       30   175   running 
19   26   Brian Ellenberger   22      30   800   running 
20   20   Bud Kaeding   29      29   800   running 
21   3   Terry McCarl   24      27   800   did not finish 
22   7   Cody Darrah   89      26   800   did not finish 
23   16   Dale Blaney   2      11   800   did not finish 
24   23   Erin Crocker   59       800   did not finish 
25   1   Sammy Swindell   10       800   did not finish 
26   17   Jimmy Stinson   84       800   did not finish 
27   27   Tim Kaeding   83   Dennis Roth     200   did not qualify 
28   28   Butch Schroeder   B20        180   did not qualify 
29   29   Paul May   71M        160   did not qualify 
30   30   Dean Jacobs   97       150   did not qualify 
31   31   James Nier   OO        150   did not qualify 
32   32   Toni Lutar   4X        150   did not qualify 
33   33   Travis Rutz   8       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Mikey Kuemper   22K        150   did not qualify 
35   35   Chad Kemenah   63       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Brandon Wimmer   O        150   did not qualify 
37   37   Todd Kane   28       150   did not qualify 
38   38   Ronnie Blair   35       125   did not qualify 
39   39   Mike Brecht   8H        125   did not qualify 
40   40   Glenn Styres   OS        125   did not qualify 
41   41   Sheldon Haudenschild   93       100   did not qualify 
42   42   Bill Rose   6R        100   did not qualify 
43   43   Lee Jacobs   25       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Travis Philo   5T        100   did not qualify 


Notes: Jason Meyers was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:24:57
Average Speed: 36.061 MPH
Pole Speed: 12.828 seconds