Home

50th National Open

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
September 28, 2012
25 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 4   Paul McMahan   51      25   8,000   running 
 5   Greg Hodnett   39      25   4,000   running 
 1   Kerry Madsen   29      25   2,650   running  16 
 8   Tim Shaffer   83      25   2,200   running 
 2   Lucas Wolfe   5W      25   2,150   running 
 3   Stevie Smith   19      25   2,000   running 
 7   Kraig Kinser   11K   Steve Kinser    25   1,850   running 
 9   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    25   1,600   running 
 20   Steve Kinser   11   Tony Stewart    25   1,550   running 
10   12   Jac Haudenschild   59      25   1,350   running 
11   13   Brian Leppo   51B      25   1,200   running 
12   6   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    25   1,150   running 
13   26   Danny Dietrich   48      25   550   running 
14   10   Craig Dollansky   7      25   800   running 
15   15   Sammy Swindell   1      25   600   running 
16   17   Jason Sides   7S      25   650   running 
17   23   Daryn Pittman   27      25   600   running 
18   16   Chad Layton   7L      25   600   running 
19   25   Cody Darrah   4   Kasey Kahne    25   150   running 
20   18   Mike Erdley   11E      25   600   running 
21   14   Brian Montieth   21      25   600   running 
22   22   Ryan Taylor   20      25   600   running 
23   24   Chad Kemenah   63      24   650   running 
24   21   Brent Marks   19M      19   600   did not finish 
25   11   Doug Esh   30      14   625   did not finish 
26   19   Gerard McIntyre   16      12   600   did not finish 
27   27   Don Kreitz Jr.   69K       200   did not qualify 
28   28   Cory Haas   11C       180   did not qualify 
29   29   Danny Lasoski   1Z       175   did not qualify 
30   30   Lance Dewease   30C       160   did not qualify 
31   31   Danny Holtgraver   D4       150   did not qualify 
32   32   Steven Buckwalter   17B       150   did not qualify 
33   33   David Gravel   89G       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Dale Blaney   2       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Sam Hafertepe   15H       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Sheldon Haudenschild   93       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Logan Schuchart   1S       150   did not qualify 
38   38   Niki Young   92       150   did not qualify 
39   39   Bill Rose   6       150   did not qualify 
40   40   Kyle Larson   13   Tom Buch     125   did not qualify 
41   41   Adam Wilt   15A       125   did not qualify 
42   42   Jessica Zemken   35       100   did not qualify 
43   43   Tim Glatfelter   69T       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Nicole Bower   75       100   did not qualify 
45   45   Randy Baughman   3B       100   did not qualify 
46   46   Troy Fraker   12W       100   did not qualify 
47   47   Michael Ruttkamp   8R       100   did not qualify 
48   48   Fred Rahmer   77       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Alan Krimes   87       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Curt Michael   5G       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Rodney Westhafer   44W       100   did not qualify 
52   52   Jim Siegel   59J       100   did not qualify 
53   53   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L       100   did not qualify 
54   54   Derek Sell   20S       100   did not qualify 
55   55   Ryan Smith   69       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Stevie Smith was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:10:47
Average Speed: 69.458 MPH
Pole Speed: 17.162 seconds