Home



All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Port Royal Speedway, Port Royal, PA
September 7, 2012
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Dale Blaney   2      30   5,000   running  30 
 2   Stevie Smith   19      30   2,500   running 
 6   Lance Dewease   30C      30   1,700   running 
 8   Danny Dietrich   48         1,400    
 3   Fred Rahmer   51         1,250    
 5   David Gravel   89G         1,200    
 7   Tim Shaffer   83         1,150    
 12   Danny Holtgraver   98         1,100    
 9   Chad Layton   7         1,050    
10   4   Paul McMahan   45         1,000    
11   19   Doug Esh   30         800    
12   14   Logan Schuchart   1S         600    
13   11   Daryn Pittman   27         520    
14   16   Mike Wagner   55         500    
15   13   Keith Kauffman   8H         500    
16   15   Greg Hodnett   39         500    
17   24   Brian Montieth   21         500    
18   20   Ryan Taylor   20         500    
19   21   Cap Henry   54         400    
20   18   Derek Sell   20S         400    
21   22   Curt Stroup   26         400    
22   23   Dylan Cisney   5         400    
23   17   Mark Coldren   07         400    
24   10   Danny Lasoski   1Z         400    
25   25   Mike Erdley   11E       200   did not qualify 
26   26   Blane Heimbach   12       150   did not qualify 
27   27   Ryan Smith   69       120   did not qualify 
28   28   Brent Marks   19M       100   did not qualify 
29   29   Trevor Utt   U2       100   did not qualify 
30   30   Alan Krimes   87       100   did not qualify 
31   31   Davey Sammons   747       80   did not qualify 
32   32   Michael Ruttkamp   8R       70   did not qualify 
33   33   Dan Shetler   72       60   did not qualify 
34   34   Frank Cozze   44       50   did not qualify 
35   35   Joey Hershey   44H       50   did not qualify 
36   36   Bob Bennett   18       50   did not qualify 
37   37   Trenton Scheaffer   8S       50   did not qualify 
38   38   Jimmy Seger   25       50   did not qualify 
39   39   Steven Buckwalter   17B       50   did not qualify 
40   40   Jordan Frantz   19F       50   did not qualify 
41   41   Adam Wilt   15         did not qualify 
42   42   Aaron Ott   77         did not qualify 
43   43   Rick Lafferty   0         did not qualify 
44   44   Cliff Brian   24         did not qualify 
45   45   Rod Stroup   21S         did not qualify 
46   46   Vince Snyder   3J         did not qualify 


Notes: David Gravel was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 16.08 seconds