Home

6th Living Legends Dream Race

410 Sprint Car race
Port Royal Speedway, Port Royal, PA
August 4, 2012
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Blane Heimbach   12      30   12,760   running  22 
 4   Aaron Ott   77      30   5,800   running 
 6   Danny Dietrich   48      30   3,000   running 
 5   Tony Stewart   14   Tony Stewart    30   3,980   running 
 10   Mike Erdley   11      30   2,000   running 
 13   Alan Krimes   87      30   1,750   running 
 3   Doug Esh   30      30   2,000   running 
 7   Greg Hodnett   39      30   1,800   running 
 23   Brent Marks   19M      30   1,605   running 
10   8   Lance Dewease   30C      30   1,650   running 
11   1   Rick Lafferty   0      30   2,160   running 
12   11   Chad Layton   7      30   1,400   running 
13   16   Mike Wagner   55      30   1,075   running 
14   12   Davey Sammons   747      30   1,040   running 
15   9   Fred Rahmer   51      30   1,225   running 
16   20   Dylan Cisney   5      30   725   running 
17   15   Bob Bennett   18      30   750   running 
18   19   Dan Shetler   7K      30   675   running 
19   25   Keith Kauffman   8H      29   605   running 
20   17   Curt Stroup   26      29   650   running 
21   24   Joey Hershey   44      29   570   running 
22   14   Adam Wilt   15      20   925   did not finish 
23   18   Brian Montieth   21      19   650   did not finish 
24   21   Derek Sell   20S      17   565   did not finish 
25   22   Ryan Taylor   20      15   565   did not finish 
26   26   Nate Snyder   56       230   did not qualify 
27   27   Cliff Brian   24       250   did not qualify 
28   28   Andy Mckisson   0M       225   did not qualify 
29   29   Daryl Stimeling   30S       250   did not qualify 
30   30   Dave Hahn   2H       220   did not qualify 
31   31   Bob Howard   49       210   did not qualify 
32   32   Duane Troutman   84       205   did not qualify 
33   33   Troy Fraker   12W       210   did not qualify 
34   34   Trenton Scheaffer   8S       225   did not qualify 
35   35   Jordan Frantz   19F       200   did not qualify 
36   36   Bill Stine Jr.   71X       200   did not qualify 
37   37   Steven Buckwalter   17B       200   did not qualify 
38   38   Rod Stroup   21S       200   did not qualify 
39   39   Craig Folmar   81       200   did not qualify 
40   40   John Brennfleck   4B         did not qualify 
41   41   Vince Snyder   15         did not qualify 


Notes: Fred Rahmer was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:15:49
Average Speed: 56.876 MPH
Pole Speed: 16.324 seconds