Home

Summer Nationals

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
July 21, 2012
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Cody Darrah   4   Kasey Kahne    30   10,050   running  30 
 4   Jason Sides   7S      30   5,600   running 
 5   Greg Hodnett   39      30   3,200   running 
 3   Kraig Kinser   11K   Steve Kinser    30   2,800   running 
 7   Adam Wilt   15A      30   2,500   running 
 22   Lucas Wolfe   5W      30   2,350   running 
 23   Steve Kinser   11   Tony Stewart    30   2,200   running 
 8   Tony Stewart   14   Tony Stewart    30   2,100   running 
 27   Kerry Madsen   29      30   1,500   running 
10   21   Cory Haas   11C      30   2,000   running 
11   25   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    30   900   running 
12   26   Chad Layton   7L      30   550   running 
13   12   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    30   1,200   running 
14   17   Tyler Walker   35      30   1,100   running 
15   10   Sammy Swindell   1      30   1,000   running 
16   19   Alan Krimes   87      30   900   running 
17   28   Ryan Smith   69      29   200   running 
18   6   Don Kreitz Jr.   69K      22   800   did not finish 
19   11   Craig Dollansky   7      18   800   did not finish 
20   1   Gerard McIntyre   16      16   800   did not finish 
21   18   Danny Lasoski   1Z       800   did not finish 
22   13   Daryn Pittman   27       800   did not finish 
23   14   Stevie Smith   19       800   did not finish 
24   16   Fred Rahmer   51       800   did not finish 
25   20   Lance Dewease   30C       800   did not finish 
26   9   Danny Holtgraver   98       800   did not finish 
27   15   Danny Dietrich   48       800   did not finish 
28   24   Chad Kemenah   63       825   did not finish 
29   29   Jim Siegel   59       200   did not qualify 
30   30   Tim Kaeding   83       180   did not qualify 
31   31   Logan Schuchart   1S       175   did not qualify 
32   32   Davey Sammons   747       160   did not qualify 
33   33   Doug Esh   30       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Steven Buckwalter   17B       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Nicole Bower   75       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Curt Michael   5G       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Brian Montieth   21       150   did not qualify 
38   38   Michael Ruttkamp   8R       150   did not qualify 
39   39   Brent Marks   19M       125   did not qualify 
40   40   Tim Glatfelter   69T       125   did not qualify 
41   41   Frank Cozze   44       100   did not qualify 
42   42   Derek Sell   20S       100   did not qualify 
43   43   Bill Rose   6       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Mike Erdley   11E       100   did not qualify 
45   45   Aaron Ott   77       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Greg Hodnett was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:36:36
Average Speed: 24.587 MPH
Pole Speed: 16.745 seconds