Home

26th Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals

Midget race
Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, OK
January 14, 2012
55 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 13.75 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Kevin Swindell   39   Swindell Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger  55     running  55 
 3   Sammy Swindell   1   Swindell Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger  55     running 
 2   Kyle Larson   67   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Speedway Toyota        
 5   Danny Stratton   77s   Steve Hampton   Twister/Esslinger        
 11   Bryan Clauson   39C   CTR   Spike/Esslinger        
 9   Brad Sweet   49X   Kasey Kahne   Spike/Speedway        
 4   Cory Kruseman   21K   Kruseman Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger        
 23   Jerry Coons Jr.   3nz   Danny Lendich   Spike/Esslinger        
 8   Ricky Stenhouse Jr.   39I   CTR   Spike/Esslinger        
10   10   Tony Stewart   14   Tony Stewart   Spike/Chevrolet        
11   18   Tracy Hines   24   Bob Parker   Spike/Toyota        
12   20   Darren Hagen   3   RFMS Racing   Spike/Esslinger        
13   18   Zach Daum   5D   Dan Daum   Eagle/Fontana        
14   22   Brad Kuhn   17B   RW Motorsports   Beast/Fontana        
15   12   Michael Pickens   05p   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger        
16   6   Shane Cottle   71xx   Kenneth Love   Spike/Mopar        
17   16   Casey Shuman   2H   Hans Lein   Spike/Esslinger        
18   15   Caleb Armstrong   7ca   C&A Motorsports   Spike.Toyota        
19   21   Bud Kaeding   2   Junior Bowman   Bullet/Esslinger        
20   17   Richard VanderWeerd   19S   Mike Sala   Spike/Sala Chevrolet        
21   14   Rico Abreu   67K   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Speedway Toyota        
22   23   Nick Knepper   63   Dooling Machine   Spike/Esslinger        
23   24   A.J. Fike   3AJ   RFMS Racing   Spike/Esslinger        
24   7   Levi Jones   56   RW56   Beast/Esslinger     accident 
25   25   Dave Darland   5   Wilke Pak Motorsports   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
26   26   Ryan Smith   0   Brian Buckwalter   Elite/Ott Chevrolet     did not qualify 
27   27   Bobby East   4   Klatt Enterprises   Beast/Toyota     did not qualify 
28   28   Gary Taylor   05t   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
29   29   Matt Ward   8L   Jon Kantor   Maxim/Mopar     did not qualify 
30   30   Levi Roberts   9   Steve Lewis   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
31   31   Chad Boat   12B   Robbie Allen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
32   32   Hunter Schuerenberg   35s   KBR Racing   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
33   33   Alex Bright   77   Joseph Helmer   Elite/Gaerte     did not qualify 
34   34   Brady Short   37b   A.J. Felker   FSC/Esslinger     did not qualify 
35   35   Josh Ford   73   Keith Ford   Spike/Bob Wirth     did not qualify 
36   36   Mike Hess   15H   Dan Daum   Beast/Esslinger     did not qualify 
37   37   Tyler Edwards   11T   Danny Felker   Spike/Hatfield Chevrolet     did not qualify 
38   38   Andrew Felker   11A   Felker Racing   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
39   39   Jonathan Beason   36   Mike Beason   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
40   40   Brady Bacon   11   Wilke Pak Motorsports   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
41   41   Jon Stanbrough   05s   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
42   42   Shaun Insley   47X   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes     did not qualify 
43   43   Brian Camarillo   22   Bill Camarillo   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
44   44   R.J. Johnson   51J   Bobby Martin   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
45   45   Kevin Ramey   7M   Printplace Motorsports   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
46   46   Ronnie Gardner   71S   Keith Ford   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
47   47   Tim Siner   15   Siner-Cyliax Motorsports   Buzzard/Esslinger     did not qualify 
48   48   Derick King   91K   Harris Racing   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
49   49   Coleman Gulick   4G   Bob East   Beast     did not qualify 
50   50   Jac Haudenschild   71B   Bernie Stuebgen   XXX/Toyota     did not qualify 
51   51   Gary Altig   37   A.J. Felker   FSC/Esslinger     did not qualify 
52   52   Daryn Pittman   21   Pittman Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
53   53   Justin Grant   35   Larry Gardner   Stealth/Frampton-Gaerte     did not qualify 
54   54   Matt Sherrell   35M   Matt Sherrell   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
55   55   Brett Anderson   11bx   Keith Anderson   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
56   56   Jason Leffler   71   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Speedway Toyota     did not qualify 
57   57   Patrick Stasa   19   Mark Stasa   SBR/Gaerte     did not qualify 
58   58   Andy Shouse   27s   Andy Shouse   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
59   59   J.J. Yeley   1J   Triple Crown Racing   Twister/Toyota     did not qualify 
60   60   Damion Gardner   05G   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
61   61   P.J. Jones   96K   Kruseman Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
62   62   Don Droud Jr.   44   Skip Smith   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
63   63   Christopher Bell   21B   Mark Lowe   Eagle/Esslinger     did not qualify 
64   64   Brent Beauchamp   43   Kevin Arnold   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
65   65   David Gough   6a   A&G Motorsports   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
66   66   Shane Hollingsworth   85   Blake Hollingsworth   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
67   67   Jace VanderWeerd   8C   Ron VanderWeerd   Spike/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
68   68   Chett Gehrke   11C   Skip Matteson   TCR/Fontana     did not qualify 
69   69   Johnathon Henry   88H   Graunstadt Enterprises   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
70   70   Ryan Bernal   72   Tom Ford   JFM/Bob Wirth     did not qualify 
71   71   Steven Buckwalter   25B   Brian Buckwalter   Elite/Ott Chevrolet     did not qualify 
72   72   Dalton Armstrong   7da   C&A Motorsports   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
73   73   Nick Wean   78   Rick Wean   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
74   74   Shane Golobic   26   Douglas Bock   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
75   75   Brad Mosen   47   Andy Bondio   Bondio/Barnes     did not qualify 
76   76   Jimmy Light   16   Sandy Racing   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
77   77   Ryan Pace   05r   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
78   78   Markus Niemelš   81   Steve Watt   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
79   79   Joey Saldana   67z   Kasey Kahne   Spike/Speedway     did not qualify 
80   80   David Gravel   71K   Keith Kunz   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
81   81   Mario Clouser   17R   RW Motorsports   Beast/Fontana     did not qualify 
82   82   Billy Wease   19X   Steve Lewis   Spike/Ed Pink Esslinger     did not qualify 
83   83   Johnny Herrera   75h   Speedquip Motorsports   Phantom/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
84   84   Thomas Meseraull   2T   Mark Bush   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
85   85   Tony Roney   1T   Tony Roney   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
86   86   Kevin Olson   94x   Darren Kingston   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
87   87   Kevin Bayer   91b   Mike Baker   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
88   88   David Prickett   15p   Neverlift Motorsports   Spike/Van Dyne Chevrolet     did not qualify 
89   89   Ronnie Burke Jr.   4B   Pat St. Creig   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
90   90   Shane Cockrum   14C   Shane Cockrum   XXX/R&R Fontana Ford     did not qualify 
91   91   Daniel Robinson   87C   Rich Camfield   Stealth/Brayton Buick     did not qualify 
92   92   Jody Rosenboom   6R   Jody Rosenboom   DRC/Fontana     did not qualify 
93   93   Bill Balog   57B   Amy Reisdorf   Spike/Ostrich Mopar     did not qualify 
94   94   George White   10W   George White   Spike/Suzuki     did not qualify 
95   95   Paul White   1W   WCW Racing   Spike/Wells Chevrolet     did not qualify 
96   96   Chris Windom   11W   Wilke Pak Motorsports   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
97   97   Taylor Ferns   55F   Jim Ferns   Spike/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
98   98   Brad Loyet   05   Loyet Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
99   99   Matt Streeter   14JR   Matt Streeter   Spike     did not qualify 
100   100   Chris Ennis   86e   Calven Martens   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
101   101   David Budres   31   Manic Racing   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
102   102   Alex Sewell   73s   Andy Sewell   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
103   103   J.C. Bland   98   KBR Racing   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
104   104   Tyler Courtney   23c   KBR Racing   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
105   105   Justin Melton   11J   Mike Melton   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
106   106   Tyler Reddick   2B   2B Racing   Beast/Fontana     did not qualify 
107   107   Dustin Morgan   93   Dustin Morgan   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
108   108   Tony Elliott   3F   RFMS Racing   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
109   109   Layne Himebaugh   7X   Seven LLC   Mal-1/Speedway Chevrolet     did not qualify 
110   110   Andrew Deal   15D   Mike Deal   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
111   111   Tim Crawley   4J   John James   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
112   112   Shannon McQueen   7   Shannon McQueen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
113   113   Davey Heskin   17X   RW Motorsports   Beast/Fontana     did not qualify 
114   114   Brent Camarillo   51   Bill Camarillo   Spike/Ed Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
115   115   Cody Darrah   89   Harry Darrah   Spike/Don Ott     did not qualify 
116   116   Brenden Bright   88   Ted Bright   Elite/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
117   117   Chase Barber   191   Barber Motorsports   Beast/Fontana     did not qualify 
118   118   Rick Eckert   24e   Harry Darrah   Spike/Don Ott     did not qualify 
119   119   Kevin Thomas Jr.   71kt   Bernie Stuebgen   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
120   120   Cameron Hagin   37X   A.J. Felker   FSC/Esslinger     did not qualify 
121   121   Jake Blackhurst   39B   CTR   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
122   122   Doug McCune   9u   Billy Franklin   Spike/Ed Pink Ford     did not qualify 
123   123   Austin Brown   7A   KBR Racing   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
124   124   David Harris   21M   Marih Lowe   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
125   125   Keith Martin   22X   Ray Williams   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
126   126   Kyle Steffens   91X   Steve Lewis   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
127   127   Aaron Pierce   6   Bob East   Beast/Esslinger     did not qualify 
128   128   Alex Schutte   28   Calven Martens   TCR/Mopar     did not qualify 
129   129   Danny Jennings   32   Mike Dunlap   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
130   130   Matt Lundy   51X   Boby Martin   Ellis/Proflyer Buick     did not qualify 
131   131   Davey Ray   33   Team Raypro   Spike/Toyota     did not qualify 
132   132   Donovan Peterson   1xs         did not qualify 
133   133   Shawn Jackson   7J   Jackson Racing   Stealth/Bill Jackson Mopar     did not qualify 
134   134   Chris Urish   37T   A.J. Felker   FSC/Esslinger     did not qualify 
135   135   Matt Westfall   14W   Steve Bordner   Hawk/Fontana     did not qualify 
136   136   Danny Burke   15B   Jackie Burke   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
137   137   Andy Huston   40   Andy Huston   F5 Twister/Fontana     did not qualify 
138   138   Troy DeCaire   14R   Jody Rosenboom   DRC/Fontana     did not qualify 
139   139   Dave Camfield Jr.   86c   Dave Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
140   140   Cole Peard   58   Gordon Peard   F5 Twister     did not qualify 
141   141   Will Pierce   10   Mike Pierce   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
142   142   Pete Davis   00   Pete Davis   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
143   143   Chris Morgan   6X   Dave Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
144   144   Garrett Hood   11H   Two Hoods Racing   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
145   145   Darren Kingston   94   Darren Kingston       did not qualify 
146   146   Floyd Alvis   18   Floyd Alvis   Stealth/Westmar     did not qualify 
147   147   Tyler Robbins   35T   Robbins Racing   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
148   148   Bobby Michnowicz   49JR   Ron Bach   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
149   149   Travis Berryhill   11B   Manic Racing   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
150   150   Michelle Decker   7D   Shannon McQueen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
151   151   Wes McIntyre   75   Speedquip Motorsports   Phantom/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
152   152   Jason Lair   33X   Team Raypro   Spike/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
153   153   Bobby Ruffin   8R   Billy Franklin   Spike/Ed Pink Ford     did not qualify 
154   154   A.J. Hopkins   2R   Team Raypro   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
155   155   Kyle Neal   38N   Charles Neal   XXX/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
156   156   Ryan Beechler   81b   Rick Burdick   TCR/BR-2     did not qualify 
157   157   T.J. Smith   15N   Neverlift Motorsports   Spike/Van Dyne Chevrolet     did not qualify 
158   158   Justin Mallo   6M   Jennifer Mallo   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
159   159   Tanner Berryhill   17K   Kruseman Motorsports   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
160   160   Greg Bragg   0G   Dave Lamott   Stealth/Honda     did not qualify 
161   161   Harli White   7W   Shannon McQueen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
162   162   Glenn Styres   0B   2B Racing   Beast/Fontana     did not qualify 
163   163   Tyler Millwood   2X   Mark Bush   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
164   164   Bryan Severs   12S   BS Motorsports   Beast/Mopar     did not qualify 
165   165   Jesse Sobbing   23F   Dave Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
166   166   Kip Hughes   27C   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
167   167   Trevor Kobylarz   49   RT Racing   Spike/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
168   168   Cory Mallo   9M   Jennifer Mallo   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 
169   169   Josh Pelkey   12JR   Robbie Allen   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
170   170   Gavin Galbraith   98g   Galbraith Motorsports   Ellis/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
171   171   Mike Boesel   77b   Mike Boesel   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
172   172   Bob Ream Jr.   8B   2B Racing   F5/Fontana     did not qualify 
173   173   Dylan Peterson   25   Vance Peterson   F5/Fontana     did not qualify 
174   174   Ron Kuhn   89jr   Jim McVay   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
175   175   Cody Brewer   96   Cody Brewer   F5 Twister/Esslinger     did not qualify 
176   176   Donnie Ray Crawford   8K   Jon Kantor   Spike/Esslinger     deceased 
177   177   Robbie Whitchurch   82   Whitchurch & Son   Stealth/Mopar     did not qualify 
178   178   Joe Boyles   7B   Joe Boyles   Stealth/Esslinger     did not qualify 
179   179   Jimmy Voitel   21v   Jimmy Voitel   Ellis/Van Dyne Chevrolet     did not qualify 
180   180   Brandon Waelti   41   Jones Motorsports   Spike/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
181   181   Michael Koontz   17   Michael Koontz   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
182   182   Josh Most   86   Ebby Bergfield   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
183   183   Matt Johnson   85J   Central Motorsports   Spike/Stanton Mopar     did not qualify 
184   184   C.J. Johnson   45X   Lee Martin   JE/Esslinger     did not qualify 
185   185   Kyle Bellm   22K   Jon Sawyer   Stealth/Patriot     did not qualify 
186   186   Greg Edenholm   73f   Keith Ford   Spike/Bob Wirth     did not qualify 
187   187   Evan Sewell   31E   Emery Sewell   Kurtis Kraft/Offenhauser     did not qualify 
188   188   Chris Gurley   12   Chris Gurley   Spike/Ellinger     did not qualify 
189   189   Cole Wood   17W   Matt Wood   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
190   190   Nick O'Neal   19n   Nick O'Neal   Darkhorse/O'Neal Chevrolet     did not qualify 
191   191   Sean-Mikael Dodenhoff   9D   Sean Dodenhoff   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
192   192   J.D. Black   7jr   Blackened Motorsports   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
193   193   Tadd Holliman   20   Holliman Motorsports   Spike/Mopar     did not qualify 
194   194   Derrick Myers   25M   Terry Myers   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
195   195   Ryan York   13   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Wood-werx Chevrolet     did not qualify 
196   196   Clint Schubert   44s   George Schubert   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
197   197   Tim Kent   29S   BG Motorsports   Stinger/Pontiac     did not qualify 
198   198   Blake Hahn   8J   Jon Kantor   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
199   199   Ryan Blakeman   51B   Mike Hess   Buzzard/Mopar     did not qualify 
200   200   Joey Moughan   77X   Kenny Dobson   Bullet/Mopar     did not qualify 
201   201   Jake Swanson   05h   Swanson Motorsports   Stealth/Honda     did not qualify 
202   202   Steven Drevicki   19D   Greg Fitzpatrick   Stealth/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
203   203   Dex Eaton   59   Mike Eaton   Bullet/Esslinger     did not qualify 
204   204   Matt Hummel   9H   Kasey Kahne   Spike/Speedway     did not qualify 
205   205   Tim Lynch   23   Tim Lynch   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
206   206   Harris Brooks   9B   Sean Doderhoff   EMC/Fontana     did not qualify 
207   207   Kurt Blackaby   83   AK Enterprise of NEW   Ellis/Fontana     did not qualify 
208   208   Rich Camfield   87r   Dave Camfield Sr.   Stealth/Sesco Mopar     did not qualify 
209   209   Sheldon Haudenschild   71X   Bernie Stuebgen   Stealth/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
210   210   Mike Spencer   51S   Proflyer Enterprises   Spike/Proflyer     did not qualify 
211   211   Dustin Hapka   11X   Metalworx Motorsports   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
212   212   Todd McVay   7T   Jim McVay   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
213   213   Steve Arnold   33A   Stephen Arnold   Stealth/Fontana     did not qualify 
214   214   Andee Beierle   17M   Michael Koontz   Spike/Gaerte Chevrolet     did not qualify 
215   215   Rick Shuman   2az   Dave Burkhart   Cobra/Fontana     did not qualify 
216   216   Joe Walker   12J   Jay Mounce   Buzzard/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
217   217   Jimmy Harris   20X   Jimmy Harris   DRC/Fontana     did not qualify 
218   218   Johnny Murdock   0X   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Wood-werx Chevrolet     did not qualify 
219   219   Steve Stasa   22S   Steve Stasa   TCR/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
220   220   Steve Schaberg   57K   Bill Ecker   Spike/Ostrich Fontana     did not qualify 
221   221   Pat Schudy   7C   Charles Hornbrook   Ellis/Gaerte     did not qualify 
222   222   Rusty Dukes   88D   Dukes Racing   Spike/Hatfield Chevrolet     did not qualify 
223   223   Connor Kassik   15K   Neverlift Motorsports   TCR/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
224   224   Brad Cox   94au   Dan Daum   Eagle/Fontana     did not qualify 
225   225   Mike Goodman   77g   Steve Hampton   Twister/Esslinger     did not qualify 
226   226   Terry Goodwin   2G   Misty Goodwin   Spike/Fontana     did not qualify 
227   227   Jake Rosario   93r   Joey Rosario   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
228   228   Dustin Weland   88e   Erich Weland   Beast/Scat     did not qualify 
229   229   Paige Polyak   71d   Bernie Stuebgen   Spike/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
230   230   Dalton Gabbard   77d   Arizona Heat Trucking   Ellis/Proflyer Ford     did not qualify 
231   231   Brandon Hahn   29   Hahn Racing   Bullet/Fontana     did not qualify 
232   232   Tony Norem   11xs         did not qualify 
233   233   Kyle Smith   55   Kyle Smith   Spike/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
234   234   Britton Bock   67X   Britton Bock   Spike/Esslinger     did not qualify 
235   235   Danny Smith   44X   Gerald Meents   Twister/Fontana     did not qualify 
236   236   Bubba Hunt   3h   Bubba Hunt   Beast/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
237   237   Mike Lapp   8   Mike Lapp   Stealth/Fontana Chevrolet     did not qualify 
238   238   Nick Speidel   21X   Jim Carmichael   Spike/Chevrolet     did not qualify 
239   239   Kody Swanson   27   Clifton Blackwell   Stealth/Yates Ford     did not qualify 
240   240   Waylon Weaver   w94   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Wood-werx Chevrolet     did not qualify 
241   241   Shawn Peterson   4X   Shawn Peterson       did not qualify 
242   242   Rick Wright Jr.   35w   Douglas Bock   TCR/Esslinger     did not qualify 
243   243   Jerrod Hull   12H   Midwest Open Wheel Association       did not qualify 
244   244   Jeff Stasa   91   Mark Stasa   Beast/Gaerte     did not qualify 
245   245   Kevin Michnowicz   21JR   Ron Bach   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 
246   246   Jonathan Halford   83h   Johnny Murdock   Zero/Wood-werx Mopar     did not qualify 
247   247   Clint Boyles   7rs   Ray Boyles   Stealth/Ford     did not qualify 
248   248   Mike Hudson   91h   Harris Racing   Spike/Ed Pink Ford     did not qualify 
249   249   Doug Day   2D   Doug Day   Spike/Pink Chevrolet     did not qualify 
250   250   Randy Boyer   69   Randy Boyer   Stealth/Dove-Fontana     did not qualify 
251   251   Erich Johnson   82   Chuck Johnson   Buzzard V3/JAMR Ford     did not qualify 
252   252   Tim Pyle   1P   Warren Pyle   Spike/Brayton Chevrolet     did not qualify 
253   253   Donald McIntosh   2A   Mark Bush   Spike/McIntosh-Esslinger     did not qualify 
254   254   Bob Lawlor   83X   Floyd Alvis   Stealth/Gaerte     did not qualify 
255   255   Mike Visser   21AZ   Dave Burkhart   Eagle/Gaerte     did not qualify 
256   256   Brian McClelland   87f   Kelly Fode   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 
257   257   Steve Newman   11xc   MHL   BRE/D3 Ford     did not qualify 
258   258   Ned Fry   50   Pat Mewes   Stealth/Brayton-Gaerte     did not qualify 
259   259   Vinny Villeggiante   6y   Vinny Villeggiante   Spike/Gaerte     did not qualify 


Notes: Donnie Ray Crawford was killed in a domestic dispute the morning of the race.
The A-main was scheduled for 50 laps but extended to 55 laps in Crawford's honor.