Home

Pacific Coast Nationals

USAC Sprint Car/CRA Sprint Car race
Thunderbowl Raceway, Tulare, CA
November 15, 2009
40 laps on 0.333 mile dirt oval; 13.333 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Jon Stanbrough   37   Indiana Underground   Maxim  40   12,500   running  40 
 4   Chad Boat   30   Boat   Maxim     6,000    
 3   Bud Kaeding   29   BK       3,500    
 8   Damion Gardner   71   DG       2,500    
 7   Bryan Clauson   7   Tucker       2,000    
 1   Henry Clarke   67   Kunz       1,750    
 12   Jerry Coons Jr.   83JR   Roth       1,750    
 5   Tracy Hines   21   Tony Stewart       1,250    
 24   David Cardey   38   Crossno       1,150    
10   10   Brad Sweet   9   Kasey Kahne       1,050    
11   23   Garrett Hansen   7X   Priestly       1,000    
12   11   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart       950    
13   13   Kyle Larson   99   Brent Kaeding   Maxim/Shaver     900   running 
14   9   Mike Spencer   50   Chaffin       850    
15   21   Kevin Swindell   83   Roth       800    
16   20   Matt Mitchell   37X   Mitchell       750    
17   19   Davey Pombo   11P   Junior Bowman       700    
18   17   Keith Bloom   27   Braund       700    
19   18   Ronnie Gardner   96   Gardner       700    
20   6   Cole Whitt   67K   Kunz    17   700   steering 
21   25   Nic Faas   17F   Jerry Faas       200    
22   16   Dave Darland   2B   RWB       700    
23   26   Jesse Hockett   13   Buch       150    
24   27   Blake Miller   93   Gardner       0    
25   28   Greg Bragg   92   Sertich       0    
26   15   Cory Kruseman   21K   Kruseman       700    
27   22   Richard VanderWeerd   10   VanderWeerd       700    
28   14   Austin Williams   3   Jory       700    
29   29   Matt Streeter   14JR   Streeter     200   did not qualify 
30   30   Shane Golobic   88g   Golobic     200   did not qualify 
31   31   Peter Murphy   21T   Tarlton     200   did not qualify 
32   32   Coleman Gulick   14   Gulick     175   did not qualify 
33   33   Casey Riggs   37r   Riggs     175   did not qualify 
34   34   Bill Rose   66   Miller     175   did not qualify 
35   35   Greg Taylor   7T   Taylor   360   175   did not qualify 
36   36   Justin Grant   5   Baldwin     175   did not qualify 
37   37   Austin Mero   71K   Kruseman     175   did not qualify 
38   38   Cody Williams   44   Jory     150   did not qualify 
39   39   Darren Hagen   71G   Iish     150   did not qualify 
40   40   Jace VanderWeerd   88   VanderWeerd     150   did not qualify 
41   41   Rusty Carlile   51   Carlile     150   did not qualify 
42   42   Danny Faria Jr.   17V   Faria     100   did not qualify 
43   43   Danny Sheridan   18k   Kittle     100   did not qualify 
44   44   Cale Conley   1Z   2B Racing     100   did not qualify 
45   45   Austin Williams   2   Jory     100   did not qualify 
46   46   Wes Gutierrez   007   WG     100   did not qualify 
47   47   Matthew Shedarowich   8z   Shedarowich     100   did not qualify 
48   48   Justyne Hamblin   8   JH Motorsports   360   100   did not qualify 
49   49   Shain Matthews   167   Matthews     100   did not qualify 
50   50   Anthony Simone   10   Simone     100   did not qualify 
51   51   Brady Short   36   Short     100   did not qualify 
   14   Rip Williams   3   Jory       qualified car 


Notes: Cole Whitt was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 14.874 seconds