Home

Little 500

Must See Racing Sprint Car race
Anderson Speedway, Anderson, IN
May 29, 2010
500 laps on 0.25 mile paved oval; 125 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 20   Eric Gordon   2   Bowman Racing    500   25,000   running  57 
 11   Shane Cottle   4   Larry Contos    500   10,000   running  101 
 5   Tony Hunt   56   Michael Phulps    497   5,000   running 
 1   Levi Jones   21   Tony Stewart    497   4,500   running  163 
 9   Jacob Wilson   07   Wilson Brothers    494   4,000   running  119 
 18   Troy DeCaire   68   George Rudolph Jr.    494   3,500   running 
 8   Donnie Adams   17   Margaret Adams    492   3,000   running 
 21   Dave Baumgartner   19   Dave Durnwald    491   2,850   running 
 4   Ryan Litt   07   Ryan Litt    490   2,800   running 
10   7   Jimmy McCune   88   McCune Family Sprinter    489   2,750   running 
11   2   Shane Hollingsworth   20   Gene Nolen    486   2,700   running 
12   35   Brent Berry   51   Brent Berry    486   3,150   running 
13   31   Ryan Burdett   36   Frank Burdett    479   3,600   running 
14   15   Chris Windom   11   Windom Motorsports    478   2,550   running  60 
15   33   Rex Norris III   63   Rex Norris III    477   2,500   running 
16   13   Jeff Bloom   26   Jeff Bloom    469   2,450   running 
17   24   Brandon Whited   5H   Bryan Whited    462   2,400   running 
18   6   Tony Elliott   5   Gene Nolen    330   2,350   accident 
19   22   Tim Jedrzejek   81   Mike Blake    314   2,300   accident 
20   3   Chet Fillip   77   Advanced Racing Suspensions    298   2,250   suspension 
21   34   Scott Hampton   59   Jerry Powell    274   2,200   engine 
22   14   Shane Butler   18   Shane Butler    274   2,150   mechanical 
23   28   Jim Swain   46   James Swain    256   2,100   accident 
24   16   Brian Gerster   27   Davis-Gerster Racing    250   2,090   engine 
25   12   Brian Tyler   44   Larry Contos    236   2,080   accident 
26   30   Brad Armstrong   99   Larry Burkart    225   2,070   accident 
27   25   Jim Sheets   18   Jim Sheets    204   2,060   rear end 
28   19   Russ Gamester   46   Gamester Motorsports    195   2,050   suspension 
29   27   Ike Beasley   99   Wayne Stickney    137   2,040   accident 
30   23   Scott Pierovich   14   Ken Pierson    108   2,030   accident 
31   10   Aaron Pierce   26   Sam Pierce    102   2,020   engine 
32   29   Stan Butler   18T   Shane Butler    50   2,010   overheating 
33   17   JoJo Helberg   7   Helberg Motorsports    47   2,000   accident 
34   26   Jason Blonde   10S         did not start 
35   32   Derek Snyder   07L         did not start 
36   36   Tim Cox   7   Tony Swanson     300   did not qualify 
37   37   Chris Nuenschwander   10N         did not qualify 
38   38   Geoff Kaiser   19K         did not qualify 
39   39   Jimmy Gilbertson   2   Mac Steele Auto Craft       did not qualify 
40   40   Mike Ling   55   Jim Brown       did not qualify 
41   41   Ron Koehler   10   Ron Koehler       did not qualify 
42   42   Austin Luttner   7X         did not qualify 
43   43   Jim Payne   5P   Jim Payne       did not qualify 
44   44   Kevin Atkins   69   Jerry Powell       did not qualify 
45   45   Miranda Throckmorton   81   Mike Blake       did not qualify 
46   46   Adam Schuyler   31   Mike Schuyler       did not qualify 
47   47   Todd Kane   78   Todd Kane       did not qualify 
48   48   Todd Buchanan   5   Chuck Dagg       did not qualify 


Notes: Qualifying based on 4-lap distance.
Pole Speed: 45.333 seconds
9 cautions for 157 laps