Home

Tiner Family Classic

USAC CRA/Western Classic Sprint Car race
Silver Dollar Speedway, Chico, CA
September 8, 2011
28 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 7 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 14   Kyle Larson   99   Brent Kaeding    28   2,500   running 
 8   Jac Haudenschild   57   Silva       1,475    
 7   Matt Mitchell   37   Mitchell       1,000    
 6   Kyle Hirst   14S   Smith       775    
 4   Mike Spencer   50   Chaffin       660    
 1   Shane Golobic   121   Von Schriltz       580    
 10   Nic Faas   4   Alexander       525    
 2   Jason York   25   York       475    
 20   Jimmy Trulli   33T   Trulli       425    
10   21   Taylor Simas   7T   Simas       400    
11   16   Richard Brace Jr.   21J   Adel       375    
12   18   Steven Tiner   94   Tiner       350    
13   5   Geoff Ensign   3F   Finkenbinder       325    
14   19   Tony Hunt   56   Phulps       310    
15   9   Cody Myers   7   Snow       300    
16   11   Cody Williams   44   Jory       300    
17   17   Marty Hawkins   3M   Hawkins       300    
18   23   Scott Pierovich   14   Pierson       0    
19   15   Shawn Wright   99X   Wright       300    
20   3   Austin Williams   2   Jory       300    
21   13   Greg Bragg   92   Sertich       300    
22   22   Kody Smith   3S   Smith       300    
23   12   Tom Baker   93   Kobza       300    
24   24   Todd Miller   96   Miller       0    
25   25   Billy Wallace   1   Moore     100   did not qualify 
26   26   Trent Canales   2T   Grode     100   did not qualify 
27   27   Jeff Parady   6C   Parady     100   did not qualify 
28   28   Gary Paulson   3T   Finkenbinder     100   did not qualify 
29   29   Eddy Lewis   7X   Prior     100   did not qualify 
30   30   Tim Sherman Jr.   1JR   Sherman     100   did not qualify 
31   31   Jeff Griffin   50M   Griffin     100   did not qualify 
32   32   Kirk Simpson   84   Simpson     100   did not qualify 
33   33   Herman Klein   91   Wondergem     100   did not qualify 
34   34   Mark Tabor Jr.   38N   Tabor     100   did not qualify 
35   35   Andy Forsberg   92N   Forsberg       did not qualify 
36   36   Scott Hall   56X   Hall       did not qualify 
37   37   Brett Rollag   27   Rollag     50   did not qualify 
38   38   Rusty Baglin   44X   Baglin     50   did not qualify 
39   39   Jim Richardson   8   Richardson     50   did not qualify 
40   40   Jay Waugh   14K   Kruseman     50   did not qualify 
41   41   Colby Copeland   24C   Copeland     50   did not qualify 
42   42   Shauna Hogg   5   Hogg     50   did not qualify 
43   43   Jerry Cisco   4B   Basden     0   did not qualify 
44   44   Mark Beck   50S   Shurley     0   did not qualify 
45   45   Josh Bates   94X   Pronol     0   did not qualify 
46   46   A.J. Martin   70   Martin     0   did not qualify 
47   47   John Michael Bunch   11VX   Bunch     0   did not qualify 
48   48   Matt Sherman   00Z   Sherman     0   did not qualify 
49   49   Jimmy Steward   16   Steward     0   did not qualify 


Notes: Jac Haudenschild was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 13.6 seconds