Home

DMC/ADAC Sportwagen-Festival

FIA Sportscar Championship race
Nürburgring, N, Germany
September 5, 1999
94 laps on 2.831 mile road course; 266.111 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Éric Bernard
 Jean-Marc Gounon 
 12   Jean-Paul Driot   Lola B98/10 HU08/Judd  94     running   
 1   Emanuele Moncini
 Christian Pescatori 
 23   Giuseppe Lucchini   Ferrari 333SP 024  94     running   
 3   Emmanuel Collard
 Vincenzo Sospiri 
 1   JB Giesse Team Ferrari   Ferrari 333SP 023  94     running   
 5   Thomas Bscher
 Pedro Lamy 
 17   Price & Bscher   BMW V12 LM 001/98  93     running   
 6   Max Angelelli
 Mauro Baldi 
 2   JB Giesse Team Ferrari   Ferrari 333SP 030  93     running   
 9   Marco Zadra
 Angelo Zadra 
 22   Giuseppe Lucchini   Ferrari 333SP 029  92     running   
 26   Luca Drudi
 Gianluca Giraudi 
 26   Italtechnica   Ferrari 333SP 031  90     running   
 12   Jean-Denis Delétraz
 Lilian Bryner
 Enzo Calderari 
 4   Autosport Racing   Ferrari 333SP 020  88     running   
 13   Dick Waaijenberg
 Alexander van der Lof 
 6   Dutch National Racing Team   Ferrari 333SP 021  88     running   
10   14   Frank Jelinski
 Stanley Dickens
 Michael Herich 
 3   G4 Team Gebhardt Racing Cars   Gebhardt G4 1/Audi  88     running   
11   18   Guido Knicz
 Angelo Lancelotti
 Giovanna Amati 
 55   Tampolli Engineering   Tampolli SR2RTA99 005/Alfa Romeo  82     running   
12   24   Stephane van Dyck
 Martin Henderson 
 58   Ebrt Schroder Motorsport   Pilbeam MP84 02/99/Nissan  81     running   
13   25   Mike Catlow
 Mike Chittenden
 Alan Craggs 
 61   Grove   Grove Mk.2 Rover  72     running   
14   10   Alex Caffi
 Andrea de Lorenzi 
 15   Target 24   Riley & Scott III 020/Judd  85     electrical   
15   8   Fredy Lienhard
 Didier Theys 
 27   Doran Lista   Ferrari 333SP 025  85     drive shaft   
16   16   Roberto Tonetti
 Filippo Francioni 
 62   Turbomotor   Sighinolfi 1999 BMW  70     engine   
17   7   John Nielsen
 Grant Orbell 
 10   Kremer Racing   Lola B98/10 HU07/Ford  67     clutch   
18   11   Philippe Gache
 Franck Lagorce 
 31   Riley & Scott Europe   Riley & Scott III 015/Ford  64     electrical   
19   21   Arturo Merzario
 Paolo Maccari 
 56   Tampolli Engineering   Tampolli SR2RTA99 006/Alfa Romeo  61     engine   
20   22   Salvatore Ronca
 Massimo Saccomanno 
 60   Lucchini Engineering   Lucchini SR2 99 140/Alfa Romeo  43     out of fuel   
21   15   Nigel Greensall
 Viktor Maslov 
 18   Simpson Engineering   Matrix MXP  40     did not finish   
22   4   Gastón Mazzacane
 Giovanni Lavaggi 
 5   GLV Brums   Ferrari 333SP 003  33     electrical   
23   17   Peter Owen
 Mark Smithson 
 63   Redman Bright   Pilbeam MP84 03/Nissan     accident   
24   23   Pierre Bruneau
 Phil Burgan 
 99   Pi R. Bruneau   Debora LMP296 01/BMW     wheel   
25   19   Piergiuseppe Peroni
 Leonardo Maddalena 
 53   Siliprandi   Lucchini SR2 99 139/Alfa Romeo     did not finish   
26   20   Raffaele Raimondi
 Gianni Giudici 
 57   Scuderia Giudici   Picchio MB1 BMW  72     disqualified   


Time of race: 02:30:06
Average Speed: 106.37 MPH
Pole Speed: 89.992 seconds