Home

Gold Crown Midget Nationals

USAC Midget race
Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, IL
October 6, 2011
25 laps on 0.375 mile dirt oval; 9.375 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 8   Darren Hagen   3   RFMS    25   3,000   running 
 6   Bryan Clauson   39   Tucker    25   1,800   running  18 
 14   Zach Daum   5   Daum       1,400    
 7   Brad Sweet   49   Kasey Kahne       1,000    
 17   Tracy Hines   24   Parker       800    
 19   Dave Darland   5W   Wilke-Pak       600    
 21   Brad Kuhn   17B   RW       500    
 23   Christopher Bell   21B   Ruston       475    
 18   Jerry Coons Jr.   3nz   JCJ       450    
10   10   Gary Altig   37   Felker       440    
11   20   Casey Shuman   10   Moore       430    
12   15   Andrew Felker   11A   Felker       420    
13   4   Davey Ray   71X   Love       410    
14   3   Thomas Meseraull   2T   Bush       400    
15   24   Mario Clouser   06   MCM       390    
16   11   Taylor Ferns   55F   Ferns       380    
17   1   Levi Roberts   9   Nine Racing       370    
18   13   Kyle Larson   67   Keith Kunz       360    
19   25   Tanner Swanson   19   6R       50    
20   2   Bobby East   4   Klatt       340    
21   16   Alex Bright   77   Hemler       330    
22   9   Trevor Kobylarz   20   Two Dogs Racing       320    
23   5   Steven Buckwalter   25   Buckwalter       310    
24   12   Dalton Armstrong   71K   Kunz       300    
25   22   Hunter Schuerenberg   2   Ray       300    
26   26   Shane Cottle   1ST   Saucier     75   did not qualify 
27   27   Scott Hatton   15   Huston     75   did not qualify 
28   28   Ryan Smith   33   Stewart     75   did not qualify 
29   29   Brett Anderson   11B   Anderson     75   did not qualify 
30   30   Daniel Adler   401   Kirkpatrick     75   did not qualify 
31   31   Kody Swanson   11   Wilke-Pak     75   did not qualify 
32   32   Matt Sherrell   35s   Sherrell     75   did not qualify 
33   33   Gavin Galbraith   98g   Galbraith     75   did not qualify 
34   34   Nick Wean   78   Wean     75   did not qualify 
35   35   Caleb Armstrong   71   C&A     75   did not qualify 
36   36   Nick Knepper   55   Knepper     75   did not qualify 
37   37   Chase Barber   91   Barber     75   did not qualify 
38   38   Tyler Robbins   35   Robbins     75   did not qualify 
39   39   Kent Schmidt   5K   SK     75   did not qualify 
40   40   Tim Buckwalter   52   Buckwalter     75   did not qualify 
41   41   Robbie Ray   3R   Ray     0   did not qualify 
42   42   Jake Blackhurst   39X   Tucker     0   did not qualify 
43   43   Michael Koontz   17K   Koontz     0   did not qualify 
44   44   John Campbell   19X   Campbell     0   did not qualify 
45   45   Chett Gehrke   11C   Matteson     0   did not qualify 
46   46   David Budres   31   Manic     0   did not qualify 
47   47   Johnny Murdock   0   Murdock     0   did not qualify 
48   48   Ted Kirkpatrick   40   Kirkpatrick     0   did not qualify 
49   49   Danny Frye III   5F   Frye     0   did not qualify 
50   50   Steve Stroud   21X   Stroud     0   did not qualify 
51   51   Tyler Millwood   2X   Bush     0   did not qualify 
52   52   Brady Bacon   2D   Dooling     0   did not qualify 
53   53   Shane Cockrum   96   Wallace     0   did not qualify 
54   54   Ryan Criswell   11R   R&C     0   did not qualify 
55   55   Levi Jones   56   56 Inc.     0   did not qualify 
   52   Chris Windom   2D   Dooling     0   qualified car 


Notes: Starting order determined by heat race passing points.