Home

Indiana Sprint Week

USAC Sprint Car race
Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, IN
July 15, 2011
30 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 7.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Hunter Schuerenberg   35   Byram    30   5,000   running  20 
 7   Dave Darland   21X   Roberts-Tate       2,000    
 3   Danny Holtsclaw   22   Grayson       1,200    
 11   Bryan Clauson   7   CTR       1,100    
 15   Jerry Coons Jr.   71P   Phillips       950    
 18   Jon Stanbrough   53   Fox       800    
 16   Shane Cottle   11   Walker       750    
 9   Daron Clayton   69   Dynamics       700    
 10   Chad Boespflug   98x   Gatt       650    
10   14   Tracy Hines   4   Hines       625    
11   4   Ty Deckard   48   Deckard       600    
12   20   Chris Windom   5X   Baldwin       575    
13   21   Brady Short   36   Short       550    
14   12   Damion Gardner   71   DG       525    
15   24   Bobby East   5   Klatt       75    
16   17   Casey Shuman   X   Barnhill       475    
17   13   Mike Spencer   50   Chaffin       450    
18   23   Robert Ballou   81   MPHG       25    
19   19   Chris Babcock   35X   Babcock       450    
20   2   Wes McIntyre   83   McIntyre       450     10 
21   5   Casey Riggs   37   Indiana Underground       425    
22   6   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart     675   accident 
23   8   Coleman Gulick   14   Gulick       425    
24   22   Keith Bloom   27   Abreu     425   accident 
25   25   Chase Briscoe   5B   Briscoe     100   did not qualify 
26   26   Kevin Thomas Jr.   9K   Thomas     100   did not qualify 
27   27   Andrew Elson   27A   Elson     100   did not qualify 
28   28   J.J. Hughes   76   Hughes     100   did not qualify 
29   29   Logan Jarrett   29X   Jarrett     100   did not qualify 
30   30   Matt Goodnight   39   Goodnight     100   did not qualify 
31   31   Blake Fitzpatrick   10   Fitzpatrick     100   did not qualify 
32   32   Dakota Jackson   3   Jackson     100   did not qualify 
33   33   Kyle Robbins   17R   Robbins     100   did not qualify 
34   34   Chase Stockon   32   Stockon     100   did not qualify 
35   35   Jonathan Hendrick   68   Hendrick     100   did not qualify 
36   36   Bobby Stines   88   Stines     100   did not qualify 
37   37   Lance Grimes   14G   Grimes     100   did not qualify 
38   38   Travis Welpott   18   Gorman     100   did not qualify 
39   39   Todd Kirkman   16   Kirkman     100   did not qualify 
40   40   Kevin Studley   57X   Studley     100   did not qualify 
41   41   Gary Rooke   42a   Rooke     100   did not qualify 
42   42   Jerry Giles   3G   Greene     100   did not qualify 
43   43   Josh Burton   04   Burton     100   did not qualify 
44   44   Jonathan Vennard   2X   Gentry     100   did not qualify 
45   45   Jake Simmons   7S   Simmons     100   did not qualify 


Notes: Dave Darland was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 11.408 seconds