Home

Indiana Sprint Week

USAC Sprint Car race
Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, IN
July 9, 2011
30 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 7.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 7   Hunter Schuerenberg   35   Byram    30   5,000   running 
 4   Chris Windom   5X   Baldwin       2,000     16 
 15   Bryan Clauson   7   CTR       1,200    
 6   Justin Grant   40   Grant       1,100    
 5   Mike Spencer   50   Chaffin       950    
 2   Casey Riggs   37   Indiana Underground       800    
 8   Jerry Coons Jr.   71P   Phillips       750    
 22   Coleman Gulick   14   Gulick       700    
 9   Dave Darland   21X   Roberts-Tate       650    
10   25   Damion Gardner   71   DG       200    
11   18   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart       850    
12   21   Robert Ballou   81   MPHG       575    
13   10   Shane Cottle   11   Walker       550    
14   11   Scotty Weir   1G   Gorby       525    
15   12   Tracy Hines   4   Hines       500    
16   16   Blake Fitzpatrick   10   Fitzpatrick       475    
17   23   Bobby East   5   Klatt       25    
18   14   Keith Bloom   27B   Abreu       450    
19   17   Kyle Robbins   17R   Robbins       450    
20   20   J.J. Hughes   76   Hughes       450    
21   19   Chris Gurley   12G   Team Automotive       425    
22   24   Matt Mitchell   2J   Yeley       0    
23   1   Chad Boespflug   98x   Gatt       425    
24   3   Jon Stanbrough   53   Fox       425    
25   13   Kevin Thomas Jr.   9K   Thomas       425    
26   26   Andrew Elson   27A   Elson     100   did not qualify 
27   27   Thomas Meseraull   57   Hazen     100   did not qualify 
28   28   Brady Short   36   Short     100   did not qualify 
29   29   Jonathan Hendrick   68   Hendrick     100   did not qualify 
30   30   Ted Hines   12   Hines     100   did not qualify 
31   31   Logan Jarrett   29X   Jarrett     100   did not qualify 
32   32   Gary Rooke   42A   Rooke     100   did not qualify 
33   33   Dustin Morgan   2X   M&M     100   did not qualify 
34   34   Dakota Jackson   3   Jackson     100   did not qualify 
35   35   J.C. Bland   98   Bland     100   did not qualify 
36   36   Jake Simmons   7S   Simmons     100   did not qualify 
37   37   Kevin Studley   57X   Studley     100   did not qualify 
38   38   Wes McIntyre   83   McIntyre     100   did not qualify 
39   39   Daron Clayton   69   Dynamics       did not qualify 
40   40   Todd Kirkman   16   Kirkman       did not qualify 


Notes: Hunter Schuerenberg was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 12.675 seconds