Home

Indiana Sprint Week

USAC Sprint Car race
I-69 Speedway, Gas City, IN
July 8, 2011
30 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 7.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Dave Darland   21X   Roberts-Tate    30   5,000   running  30 
 4   Chris Windom   5X   Baldwin       2,000    
 1   Robert Ballou   81   MPHG       1,200    
 3   Bryan Clauson   7   CTR       1,100    
 14   Shane Cottle   11   Walker       950    
 6   Jerry Coons Jr.   71P   Phillips       800    
 8   Chad Boespflug   98x   Gatt       750    
 5   Coleman Gulick   14   Gulick       700    
 9   Daron Clayton   69   Dynamics       650    
10   10   Tracy Hines   4   Hines       625    
11   11   Bobby East   5   Klatt       600    
12   23   Hunter Schuerenberg   35   Byram       150    
13   16   Mike Spencer   50   Chaffin       550    
14   19   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart       775    
15   12   Brady Short   36   Short       500    
16   24   Damion Gardner   71   DG       50    
17   22   Wes McIntyre   83   McIntyre       450    
18   15   Jon Stanbrough   53   Fox       450    
19   18   Andrew Elson   27A   Elson       450    
20   17   Thomas Meseraull   57   Hazen       450    
21   7   J.J. Hughes   76   Hughes       425    
22   20   Jonathan Hendrick   68   Hendrick       425    
23   13   Ryan Pace   44   Pace       425    
24   21   Chris Gurley   12G   Team Automotive       425    
25   25   Todd Kirkman   16   Kirkman     100   did not qualify 
26   26   Critter Malone   7X   CM Sport     100   did not qualify 
27   27   Travis Welpott   18   Gorman     100   did not qualify 
28   28   Casey Riggs   37   Indiana Underground     100   did not qualify 
29   29   Kyle Robbins   17R   Robbins     100   did not qualify 
30   30   Casey Shuman   X   Barnhill     100   did not qualify 
31   31   Justin Grant   40   Grant     100   did not qualify 
32   32   Dakota Jackson   3   Jackson     100   did not qualify 
33   33   Ted Hines   12   Hines     100   did not qualify 
34   34   Blake Fitzpatrick   10   Fitzpatrick     100   did not qualify 
35   35   Dustin Morgan   2X   M&M     100   did not qualify 
36   36   Keith Bloom   27B   Abreu     100   did not qualify 
37   37   Brett Burdette   17B   Burdette     100   did not qualify 
38   38   Matt Goodnight   39   Goodnight     100   did not qualify 
39   39   J.C. Bland   98   Bland     100   did not qualify 
40   40   Logan Jarrett   29X   Jarrett     100   did not qualify 
41   41   A.J. Francis   21F   Francis     100   did not qualify 
42   42   Jake Simmons   7S   Simmons     100   did not qualify 
43   43   Kevin Studley   57X   Studley     100   did not qualify 
44   44   Gary Rooke   42A   Rooke     100   did not qualify 
45   45   Chase Briscoe   5B   Briscoe     100   did not qualify 
46   46   Scotty Weir   1G   Gorby     100   did not qualify 
47   47   Matt Mitchell   2J   Yeley       did not qualify 
48   48   Kevin Thomas Jr.   9K   Thomas       did not qualify 


Notes: Jerry Coons Jr. was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:06:25
Average Speed: 70.115 MPH
Pole Speed: 13.175 seconds
0 cautions
Race Purse: $ 20,650