Home

Qualifying Race

FIA Formula 3 race
Circuito da Guia, Macau, China
November 20, 2004
10 laps on 3.803 mile street course; 38.028 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Lewis Hamilton   21   Manor Motorsport   Dallara/Mercedes  10   2,000   running  10 
 4   Nico Rosberg   6   Keke Rosberg   Dallara/Opel  10   1,250   running 
 8   Alexandre Prémat   9   ASM Formula 3   Dallara/Mercedes  10   1,000   running 
 1   Robert Kubica   22   Manor Motorsport   Dallara/Mercedes  10   1,500   running 
 6   Jamie Green   8   ASM Formula 3   Dallara/Mercedes  10   500   running 
 7   Fabio Carbone   30   Three Bond Racing   Dallara/Nissan  10   500   running 
 12   Loïc Duval   2   Signature   Dallara/Opel  10   500   running 
 10   Lucas di Grassi   26   Hitech Racing   Dallara/Renault  10   500   running 
 17   James Rossiter   3   Signature   Dallara/Opel  10   500   running 
10   11   Danny Watts   25   Hitech Racing   Dallara/Renault  10   500   running 
11   18   Adam Carroll   11   Menu Motorsport   Dallara/Opel  10   500   running 
12   13   Franck Perera   14   Prema Powerteam   Dallara/Opel  10   500   running 
13   20   Katsuyuki Hiranaka 平中 克幸   15   Prema Powerteam   Dallara/Opel  10   500   running 
14   21   Robert Austin   12   Menu Motorsport   Dallara/Opel  10   500   running 
15   16   Naoki Yokomizo 横溝 直輝   5   Inging   Dallara/Toyota  10   500   running 
16   15   Ronnie Quintarelli   4   Inging   Dallara/Toyota  10   500   running 
17   14   Álvaro Parente   18   Trevor Carlin   Dallara/Honda  10   500   running 
18   22   Daisuke Ikeda 池田 大祐   32   Swiss Racing Team   Dallara/Opel  10   500   running 
19   24   Marko Asmer   19   Trevor Carlin   Dallara/Honda  10   500   running 
20   21   Matteo Cressoni   16   Ombra Racing   Dallara/Honda  10   500   running 
21   26   Giedo van der Garde   1   Signature   Dallara/Opel  10   500   running 
22   28   Christian Jones   28   TME Racing   Dallara/Toyota  10   500   running 
23   29   Michael Ho Hon Keong   29   TME Racing   Dallara/Toyota  10   500   running 
24   31   Kit Meng Lei 李 潔明   17   Ombra Racing   Dallara/Honda  10   500   running 
25   32   Jo Merszei   31   Swiss Racing Team   Dallara/Opel  10   500   running 
26   3   Richard Antinucci   23   Tom's   Dallara/Toyota   1,000   did not finish 
27   5   Nelson A. Piquet   7   Piquet Sports   Dallara/Honda   500   did not finish 
28   6   Kazuki Nakajima 中嶋 一貴   24   Tom's   Dallara/Toyota   500   did not finish 
29   19   Eric Salignon   10   ASM Formula 3   Dallara/Mercedes   500   did not finish 
30   25   Marchy Lee Ying-Kin 李英健   33   Team Meritus   Dallara/Honda   500   did not finish 
31   27   Ho-Pin Tung 董荷斌   27   Hitech Racing   Dallara/Renault   500   did not finish 
32   30   Rodolfo Avila   20   Trevor Carlin   Dallara/Honda   500   did not finish 


Time of race: 00:33:16
Average Speed: 68.585 MPH
Pole Speed: 132.155 seconds