Home

Larry Rice Classic

USAC Sprint Car race
Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, IN
May 20, 2011
30 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 7.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 9   Chris Windom   5X   Baldwin    30   5,000    
 4   Jon Stanbrough   53   Fox    30   2,500   running 
 1   Kyle Larson   11   Jeff Walker    30   1,250   running  20 
 6   Dave Darland   21X   Roberts-Tate       1,000    
 5   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart       1,150    
 12   Danny Holtsclaw   3   Holtsclaw       800    
 13   Bobby East   5   Klatt       700    
 19   Damion Gardner   71   DG       650    
 8   Keith Bloom   27   Kaeding       625    
10   21   Jon Sciscoe   7S   Sciscoe       600    
11   7   Blake Fitzpatrick   10   Fitzpatrick       600    
12   18   Brady Short   36   Short       550    
13   6   Casey Riggs   37   Indiana Underground       500    
14   20   Bub Cummings   71X   Cummings       450    
15   16   Robert Ballou   81   MPHG       425    
16   11   Jerry Coons Jr.   71P   Phillips       400    
17   14   Tracy Hines   4   Hines       400    
18   10   Bryan Clauson   7   CTR       400    
19   15   Casey Shuman   4G   Cook       400    
20   2   Daron Clayton   69   Dynamics       400    
21   22   Chris Babcock   35X   Babcock       400    
22   17   Brady Bacon   99   Bacon       400    
23   23   Logan Hupp   9H   Hupp     100   did not qualify 
24   24   Kyle Robbins   17R   Robbins     100   did not qualify 
25   25   Ethan Barrow   15   Barrow     100   did not qualify 
26   26   J.J. Hughes   76   Hughes     100   did not qualify 
27   27   Jonathan Hendrick   68   Hendrick     100   did not qualify 
28   28   Brent Beauchamp   112   Beauchamp     100   did not qualify 
29   29   Jordan Kinser   5K   Kinser     100   did not qualify 
30   30   Seth Motsinger   44   Motsinger     100   did not qualify 
31   31   Kevin Studley   57   Studley     100   did not qualify 
32   32   Wes McIntyre   83   McIntyre     100   did not qualify 
33   33   Bobby Stines   88   Stines     100   did not qualify 
34   34   Nick Johnson   15J   Johnson     100   did not qualify 
35   35   Andrew Elson   27A   Elson     100   did not qualify 
36   36   Jake Simmons   7X   Simmons     100   did not qualify 
37   37   Chase Briscoe   5B   Briscoe     100   did not qualify 
38   38   Lance Grimes   14   Smith     100   did not qualify 
39   39   Jesse Cramer   12T   Cramer     100   did not qualify 
40   40   Ty Deckard   48   Deckard     100   did not qualify 
41   41   Hunter Schuerenberg   35   Byram     100   did not qualify 


Notes: Dave Darland was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 11.712 seconds