Home

Brad Doty Classic

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, OH
July 9, 2008
40 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 10 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Jason Meyers   14      40   10,000   running  19 
 6   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser    40   5,500   running 
 1   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    40   3,200   running  17 
 10   Shane Stewart   83   Dennis Roth    40   2,800   running 
 5   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    40   2,500   running 
 3   Kerry Madsen   55      40   2,300   running 
 12   Jac Haudenschild   R19       40   2,200   running 
 21   Craig Dollansky   2      40   2,100   running 
 18   Paul McMahan   6      40   2,050   running 
10   8   Chad Kemenah   8K       40   2,000   running 
11   4   Byron Reed   5R       40   1,500   running 
12   13   Danny Smith   4      40   1,200   running 
13   9   Tony Bruce Jr.   18      40   1,100   running 
14   19   Terry McCarl   24      40   1,050   running 
15   11   Sam Hafertepe   15H       39   1,000   running 
16   17   Greg Wilson   W20       39   900   running 
17   14   Jeremy Campbell   O       39   800   running 
18   7   Kraig Kinser   20   Tony Stewart    39   800   running 
19   16   Chad Hillier   5C       39   800   running 
20   24   Daryn Pittman   21      39   800   running 
21   20   Stevie Smith   19      38   800   running 
22   15   Tim Hunter   2H       38   800   running 
23   22   Rob Chaney   24H       38   800   running 
24   23   Fred Rahmer   51       800   did not finish 
25   25   Jason Sides   7S        200   did not qualify 
26   26   Tim Shaffer   83A        180   did not qualify 
27   27   Troy Little   20AU        175   did not qualify 
28   28   Chad Blonde   5B        160   did not qualify 
29   29   Dustin Daggett   2M        150   did not qualify 
30   30   Mike Brecht   97       150   did not qualify 
31   31   Todd Wanless   2W        150   did not qualify 
32   32   Randy Hannagan   1X        150   did not qualify 
33   33   Brandon Martin   11M        125   did not qualify 
34   34   Mike Dussel   6X        125   did not qualify 
35   35   Brock Mayes   9X        125   did not qualify 
36   36   Scott Curren   69       100   did not qualify 
37   37   Chris Andrews   15C        100   did not qualify 
38   38   Dale Blaney   2B        100   did not qualify 
39   39   David Harrison   10       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Shane Stewart was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:15:04
Average Speed: 39.795 MPH
Pole Speed: 10.958 seconds