Home

Las Vegas Super Sprint Classic

USAC Sprint Car/CRA Sprint Car race
Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
February 25, 2009
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Cole Whitt   67K   Kunz    30   4,000   running  24 
 10   Jesse Hockett   13   Hockett       2,000    
 14   Johnny Herrera   45X   Herrera       1,220    
 6   Jon Stanbrough   37   Indiana Underground       1,020    
 5   Dave Darland   2B   RWB       800    
 1   Damion Gardner   71   DG       725    
 8   Jerry Coons Jr.   69   Dynamics       925    
 7   Darren Hagen   93H   Morgan       625    
 4   Chad Boat   30   Boat       600    
10   21   J.J. Yeley   1X   Triple Crown       575    
11   15   Blake Miller   93   Gardner       550    
12   9   Tracy Hines   21   Tony Stewart       500    
13     Mike Spencer   50   Chaffin       125    
14   13   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart       450    
15   12   Kevin Swindell   10K   Rolfe       425    
16   20   Brad Sweet   9   Kasey Kahne       410    
17     Shane Hmiel   1Z   2B Racing       50    
18   18   Dustin Morgan   93x   Morgan       390    
19   17   Casey Shuman   32   Foster       380    
20   22   Greg Bragg   92   Sertich       370    
21   2   Josh Ford   73   Ford       360    
22   11   Brett Burdette   17B   Burdette    24   350   accident 
23   16   Garrett Hansen   7   M-M       350    
24   19   Josh Wise   37m   Mitchell     350   did not start 
25   25   Brady Bacon   99   Kasey Kahne     50   did not qualify 
26   26   Cory Kruseman   21K   Kruseman     50   did not qualify 
27   27   David Cardey   4   Alexander     50   did not qualify 
28   28   Tyler Walker   24T   SC     50   did not qualify 
29   29   Matt Mitchell   37X   Mitchell     50   did not qualify 
30   30   Henry Clarke   41K   Kruseman     50   did not qualify 
31   31   Chris Windom   17   Windom     50   did not qualify 
32   32   Tyler Brown   96   Gardner     50   did not qualify 
33   33   Shane Cottle   21A   Dorathy     50   did not qualify 
34   34   Danny Sheridan   18   Kittle     50   did not qualify 
35   35   Seth Wilson   17X   Wilson     50   did not qualify 
36   36   Ricky Gaunt   16   Gardner     50   did not qualify 
37   37   Ricky Ehrgott   3F   Finkenbinder     50   did not qualify 
38   38   Rusty Carlile   51   Carlile     50   did not qualify 
39   39   Rodney Argo   19   Argo     50   did not qualify 
40   40   Hunter Schuerenberg   07   Wilson       did not qualify 
41   41   Cody Williams   44   Jory       did not qualify 
42   42   Matt Rossi   02   Rossi       did not qualify 
43   43   Austin Williams   2   Jory       did not qualify 
44   44   Terry McCarl   24   BGHA       did not qualify 
45   45   Jimmy Crawford   11   Crawford       did not qualify 
46   46   John Aden   7A   Aden       did not qualify 
47   47   Austin Mero   71K   Kruseman       did not qualify 
48   48   Matthew Shedarowich   8z   Shedarowich       did not qualify 
49   49   Ronnie Gardner   39   Gardner       did not qualify 
50   50   Jim Richardson   8   Richardson       did not qualify 
51   51   Brent Kronfuss   9K   Kronfuss       did not qualify 
52   52   Nic Faas   17F   Faas       did not qualify 


Notes: John Stanbrough was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 17.334 seconds