Home

Don Branson/Jud Larson Classic

USAC Sprint Car race
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH
April 11, 2009
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Jerry Coons Jr.   69   Dynamics    30   5,250   running 
 6   Dave Darland   2B   RWB       2,000    
 16   Jesse Hockett   13   Hockett       1,200    
 3   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart       1,100     12 
 8   Brady Short   36   Short       950    
 18   Robert Ballou   81   MPHG       800    
 9   Bud Kaeding   29   BK       750    
 19   Chris Windom   17   Windom       700    
 5   Bryan Clauson   39X   Clauson       650    
10   11   Nic Faas   17F   Faas       625    
11   12   Josh Wise   37   Indiana Underground       600    
12   4   Tracy Hines   21   Tony Stewart       575    
13   21   Brady Bacon   10   R&B       550    
14   7   Chad Boat   30   Boat       525    
15   2   Brad Sweet   9   Kasey Kahne    29   500   accident  11 
16   13   Trey Robb   12T   Bell    29   475   accident 
17   17   John Memmer   4M   Memmer       450    
18   20   Brett Burdette   17B   Burdette    24   450   accident 
19   22   Thomas Meseraull   5   Baldwin       450    
20   14   Damion Gardner   71   DG    11   450   accident 
21   10   Critter Malone   97X   Seeling       425    
22   15   Cole Whitt   67K   Kunz     425   accident 
23   23   Casey Riggs   37R   Indiana Underground     50   did not qualify 
24   24   Blake Fitzpatrick   10F   Fitzpatrick     50   did not qualify 
25   25   Matt Goodnight   39   Goodnight     50   did not qualify 
26   26   Mike Miller   82   Miller     50   did not qualify 
27   27   Jimmy Light   12   R&B     50   did not qualify 
28   28   Jerry Bell   85   Bell     50   did not qualify 
29   29   Landon Simon   24   Simon     50   did not qualify 
30   30   Kevin Studley   57   Studley     50   did not qualify 
31   31   Hunter Schuerenberg   07   Wilson     50   did not qualify 
32   32   Kevin Thomas Jr.   9K   Thomas     50   did not qualify 
33   33   Mike Brecht   9X   SC     50   did not qualify 
34   34   Darren Hagen   67   Kunz       did not qualify 


Notes: Dave Darland was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 15.033 seconds