Home

National Open

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
September 29, 2007
40 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 20 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Donny Schatz   15      40   50,000   running  40 
 2   Todd Shaffer   88      40   12,000   running 
 13   Lance Dewease   30C      40   7,500   running 
 16   Danny Lasoski   83   Dennis Roth    40   5,000   running 
 4   Greg Hodnett   22      40   4,000   running 
 3   Doug Esh   30      40   3,500   running 
 17   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    40   3,200   running 
 19   Paul McMahan   20   Tony Stewart    40   2,750   running 
 22   Daryn Pittman   21      40   2,300   running 
10   10   T.J. Stutts   39      40   2,200   running 
11   11   Sean Michael   6N      40   2,100   running 
12   5   Lucas Wolfe   5W      40   1,700   running 
13   25   Jason Meyers   14      39   860   running 
14   21   Craig Dollansky   7      39   1,300   running 
15   14   Jason Solwold   R19      39   1,200   running 
16   9   Chad Layton   25      39   1,100   running 
17   7   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L      39   1,050   running 
18   27   Terry McCarl   24      38   225   running 
19   23   Steven Buckwalter   17B      27   1,000   did not finish 
20   15   Billy Pauch   25P      25   1,000   did not finish 
21   26   Mark Smith   07       100   did not finish 
22   24   Jeff Shepard   1       900   did not finish 
23   6   Kerry Madsen   11H       900   did not finish 
24   8   Fred Rahmer   51       900   did not finish 
25   12   Tim Shaffer   6       900   did not finish 
26   18   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser     900   did not finish 
27   20   Keith Kauffman   7K       900   did not finish 
28   28   Brian Montieth   21P       180   did not finish 
29   29   Cody Darrah   89       200   did not qualify 
30   30   Stevie Smith   19       175   did not qualify 
31   31   Chad Kemenah   8K   Jon Kantor     150   did not qualify 
32   32   Jeremy Campbell   10C       150   did not qualify 
33   33   Don Kreitz Jr.   69K       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Randy Hannagan   1X       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Jason Sides   7S       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Sam Hafertepe   15H       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Tony Bruce Jr.   18T       150   did not qualify 
38   38   Ryan Bohlke   18X       150   did not qualify 
39   39   Bob Felmlee   6F       150   did not qualify 
40   40   Brian Leppo   71       150   did not qualify 
41   41   Mike Erdley   11E       125   did not qualify 
42   42   Justin Henderson   D1       125   did not qualify 
43   43   Alan Cole   35A       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Scott Bonnell   3B       100   did not qualify 
45   45   Brian Paulus   28       100   did not qualify 
46   46   Chad Hillier   5C       100   did not qualify 
47   47   Clark Simonton Jr.   03       100   did not qualify 
48   48   Kevin Nouse   12       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Todd Hestor   10N       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Justin Collett   69       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Jac Haudenschild   35   Rick Wright     100   did not qualify 
52   52   Bob Bennett   3       100   did not qualify 
53   53   Bob Howard   49       100   did not qualify 
54   54   Tommy Beavers   461       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Lucas Wolfe was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:17:18
Average Speed: 69.337 MPH
Pole Speed: 16.611 seconds