Home

Night Before the 500

USAC Midget race
Indianapolis Raceway Park, Clermont, IN
May 29, 2010
50 laps on 0.686 mile paved oval; 34.3 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Tanner Swanson   51   DMS       5,000     20 
 2   Bryan Clauson   39   Tucker       2,500     30 
 4   Kody Swanson   11w   Wilke-Pak       1,750    
 3   Brad Kuhn   17B   RW       1,450    
 17   Brad Sweet   49   Kasey Kahne       1,100    
 14   Billy Wease   19   Nine Racing       900    
 5   Levi Roberts   2D   Roberts       800    
 8   Tracy Hines   24   Parker       700    
 13   Darren Hagen   3   RFMS       650    
10   16   Bobby Santos III   98   Santos       600    
11   10   Adam Kramer   2   Kramer       550    
12   24   Dakoda Armstrong   7A   C&A       550    
13   11   Shane Hmiel   56   56 Inc.       525    
14   15   Dave Darland   71   Kunz       525    
15   22   Mario Marietta   85   Marietta       500    
16   9   Caleb Armstrong   7C   C&A       500    
17   20   Zach Daum   5   Daum       475    
18   21   Aaron Andruskevitch   5a   Domark       475    
19   19   Henry Clarke   67   Kunz       450    
20   12   Jerry Coons Jr.   11   Wilke-Pak       450    
21   18   Kevin Swindell   9   Nine Racing       425    
22   6   Chuck Gurney Jr.   41   DMS       425    
23   7   Daniel Bedford   11D   DMS     400   accident 
24   23   Kyle Hamilton   33   Hamilton       400    
25   25   Bobby East   4k   Klatt     100   did not qualify 
26   26   Mario Clouser   06   Clouser     100   did not qualify 
27   27   Tate Martz   7x   Steele     100   did not qualify 
28   28   Cale Conley   3c   Conley     100   did not qualify 
29   29   Jeff Wimmenauer   15J   Wimmenauer     100   did not qualify 
30   30   David Byrne   20D   Byrne     100   did not qualify 
31   31   Jimmy Simpson   21   Simpson     100   did not qualify 
32   32   Mike Larrison   6   East     100   did not qualify 
33   33   Alistair Jackson   44   Perona-Cunningham     100   did not qualify 
34   34   Nick Wagner   93   Wagner     100   did not qualify 
35   35   Sean Murphy   8x   Polisczuk     100   did not qualify 
36   36   Kevin Studley   57   Studley     100   did not qualify 
37   37   Alex Bowman   55   Cline       did not qualify 
38   38   Brad Loyet   05   Loyet       did not qualify 
39   39   Chase Scott   14   Real Race Cars       did not qualify 


Notes: Chuck Gurney Jr. was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 21.064 seconds