Home

Indiana Sprint Week

USAC Sprint Car race
Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, IN
July 16, 2010
30 laps on 0.25 mile dirt oval; 7.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Jon Stanbrough   53   Fox    30   5,000   running  17 
 2   Hunter Schuerenberg   2   Epperson       2,000     13 
 4   Levi Jones   20   Tony Stewart       1,450    
 1   Damion Gardner   71   DG       1,100    
 9   Jon Sciscoe   7S   Sciscoe       950    
 13   Bryan Clauson   2B   RWB       800    
 12   Chris Windom   11   Walker       750    
 6   Bobby East   5   Klatt       700    
 3   J.J. Hughes   76   Hughes       650    
10   15   Dave Darland   39   Goodnight       625    
11   17   Jesse Cramer   12T   Cramer       600    
12   8   Jerry Coons Jr.   69   Dynamics       575    
13   19   Danny Holtsclaw   3   Holtsclaw       550    
14   21   Dickie Gaines   21X   Roberts       525    
15   11   Tracy Hines   4   Hines       500    
16   10   Kyle Robbins   17R   Robbins       475    
17   16   Hud Cone   21   Pollock       450    
18   14   Robert Ballou   31   MPHG       450    
19   20   Brady Short   36   Short       450    
20   25   Matt Mitchell   37X   Mitchell       25    
21   24   Ricky Williams   11W   Williams       0    
22   22   Blake Fitzpatrick   10F   Fitzpatrick       425    
23   7   Daron Clayton   92   Clayton       425    
24   23   Henry Clarke   67K   Kunz       0    
25   18   Jared Harris   81H   Harris       425    
26   26   Kevin Thomas Jr.   9K   Thomas     100   did not qualify 
27   27   Jonathan Hendrick   68   Hendrick     100   did not qualify 
28   28   Ethan Barrow   14X   Smith     100   did not qualify 
29   29   Casey Riggs   37   Indiana Underground     100   did not qualify 
30   30   Bobby Stines   88   Stines     100   did not qualify 
31   31   J.C. Bland   98   Bland     100   did not qualify 
32   32   Justin Grant   5B   Baldwin     100   did not qualify 
33   33   Logan Hupp   9H   Hupp     100   did not qualify 
34   34   Tyler Waltz   18W   Waltz     100   did not qualify 
35   35   Caleb Armstrong   7   Tucker     100   did not qualify 
36   36   Chris Gurley   12   Team Automotive     100   did not qualify 
37   37   Gary Rooke   42a   Rooke       did not qualify 
38   38   Kurt Gross   1X   Gross       did not qualify 
39   39   Greg Bragg   1B   Deskovick       did not qualify 
40   40   Mike Spencer   15M   Pierce-Ellis       did not qualify 
41   41   Chris Babcock   35   Babcock       did not qualify 
42   42   Shane Hmiel   17S   56 Inc.       did not qualify 


Notes: Bobby East was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 11.244 seconds