Home

National Open

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
September 28, 2007
25 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Chad Layton   25      25   5,000   running  25 
 5   T.J. Stutts   39      25   3,000   running 
 2   Kerry Madsen   11H      25   2,500   running 
 21   Donny Schatz   15      25   2,200   running 
 6   Jeff Shepard   1      25   2,100   running 
 10   Greg Hodnett   22      25   2,000   running 
 12   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    25   1,800   running 
 7   Tim Shaffer   6      25   1,600   running 
 8   Jason Solwold   R19      25   1,500   running 
10   3   Lucas Wolfe   5W      25   1,300   running 
11   9   Jason Meyers   14      25   1,200   running 
12   19   Danny Lasoski   83   Dennis Roth    25   1,100   running 
13   17   Daryn Pittman   21      25   1,000   running 
14   23   Jac Haudenschild   35   Rick Wright    25   850   running 
15   22   Lance Dewease   30C      25   750   running 
16   26   Fred Rahmer   51      25   200   running 
17   20   Todd Shaffer   88      25   600   running 
18   24   Craig Dollansky   7      25   600   running 
19   25   Paul McMahan   20   Tony Stewart    25   100   running 
20   18   Mark Smith   07      25   600   running 
21   14   Randy Hannagan   1X      25   600   running 
22   28   Mike Erdley   11E      25   100   running 
23   27   Jason Sides   7S      25   100   running 
24   16   Kevin Nouse   12      19   600   did not finish 
25   15   Billy Pauch   25P       600   did not finish 
26   13   Chris Meleason   8M       600   did not finish 
27   4   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser     600   did not finish 
28   11   Doug Esh   30       600   did not finish 
29   29   Keith Kauffman   7K       150   did not qualify 
30   30   Stevie Smith   19       125   did not qualify 
31   31   Tony Bruce Jr.   18T       100   did not qualify 
32   32   Don Kreitz Jr.   69K       100   did not qualify 
33   33   Jeremy Campbell   10C       100   did not qualify 
34   34   Brian Montieth   21P       100   did not qualify 
35   35   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L       100   did not qualify 
36   36   Brian Leppo   71       100   did not qualify 
37   37   Chad Hillier   5C       100   did not qualify 
38   38   Justin Henderson   D1       100   did not qualify 
39   39   Bob Felmlee   6F       100   did not qualify 
40   40   Terry McCarl   24       125   did not qualify 
41   41   Sean Michael   6N       100   did not qualify 
42   42   Brian Paulus   28       100   did not qualify 
43   43   Chad Kemenah   8K   Jon Kantor     100   did not qualify 
44   44   Todd Hestor   10N       100   did not qualify 
45   45   Steven Buckwalter   17B       100   did not qualify 
46   46   Justin Collett   69       100   did not qualify 
47   47   Scott Bonnell   3B       100   did not qualify 
48   48   Sam Hafertepe   15H       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Alan Cole   35A       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Tommy Beavers   461       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Bob Howard   49       100   did not qualify 
52   52   Cody Darrah   89       100   did not qualify 
53   53   Clark Simonton Jr.   03       100   did not qualify 
54   54   A.J. Michael   45       100   did not qualify 
55   55   Michael Carber   22Z       100   did not qualify 
56   56   Bob Bennett   3       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Jason Solwold was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:33:11
Average Speed: 22.591 MPH
Pole Speed: 16.941 seconds