Home

8 Heures du Castellet

ACO LeMans Series race
Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France
April 11, 2010
266 laps on 3.598 mile road course; 957.164 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Rinaldo Capello
 Allan McNish 
 7   Reinhold Joest   Audi R15 TDI 202  266     running  264 
 3   Harold Primat
 Stefan Mücke
 Adrián Fernández 
 009   Aston Martin Racing   Lola B09/60 HU01S/Aston Martin  261     running 
 5   Jean-Christophe Boullion
 Andrea Bellichi
 Guy Smith 
 13   Rebellion Racing   Lola B08/60 HU01/Rebellion  261     running 
 1   Olivier Panis
 Nicolas Lapierre
 Stéphane Sarrazin 
 4   Team Oreca Matmut   Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 04  258     running 
 4   Loïc Duval
 Didier André
 Soheil Ayari 
 6   AIM Team Oreca Matmut   Courage LC70 13/AIM  258     running 
 8   Pierre Ragues
 Franck Mailleux
 Vanina Ickx 
 008   Signature Plus   Lola B09/60 HU03S/Aston Martin  256     running 
 9   Nick Leventis
 Danny Watts
 Jonny Kane 
 42   Strakka Racing   Courage LC70 9/Acura  250     running  84 
 41   Richard Hein
 Guillaume Moreau 
 35   OAK Racing   Pescarolo 01 06/Judd  250     running  84 
 12   Thomas Erdos
 Mike Newton
 Andy Wallace 
 25   RML   Lola B08/80 HU03/Honda  249     running  60 
10   11   Matthieu Lahaye
 Jacques Nicolet 
 24   OAK Racing   Pescarolo 01 07/Judd  249     running 
11   6   Neel Jani
 Nicolas Prost 
 12   Rebellion Racing   Lola B10/60 HU01/Rebellion  248     running 
12   13   Karim Ojjea
 Tim Greaves
 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik 
 41   Team Bruichladdich   Zytek 07S 03/Zytek  248     running 
13   14   Andrea Piccini
 Giacomo Piccini
 Ferdinando Geri 
 30   Racing Box   Lola B09/80 HU04/Judd  246     running 
14   7   Nigel Mansell
 Greg Mansell
 Leo Mansell 
 5   Beechdean Mansell   Ginetta-Zytek 09S 04/Zytek  243     running 
15   22   Damien Toulemonde
 David Zollinger
 Ross Zampatti 
 49   Applewood Seven   Oreca FLM09 7/Chevrolet  237     running  96 
16   20   Christophe Pillon
 Mathias Beche
 Vincent Capillaire 
 48   Hope Polevision Racing   Oreca FLM09 2/Chevrolet  237     running  109 
17   24   Andrea Barlesi
 Alessandro Cicognani
 Gary Chalandon 
 43   Jean-Paul Driot   Oreca FLM09 6/Chevrolet  235     running 
18   28   Marc Lieb
 Richard Lietz 
 77   Team Felbermayr Proton   Porsche 997 WPOZZZ99Z9S799912  233     running  148 
19   25   Luca Moro
 Steve Zacchia
 Wolfgang Kaufmann 
 47   Hope Polevision Racing   Oreca FLM09 3/Chevrolet  231     running 
20   36   Christian Ried
 Patrick Long
 Martin Ragginger 
 88   Team Felbermayr Proton   Porsche 997 WPOZZZ99Z9S799918  231     running 
21   30   Jean Alesi
 Giancarlo Fisichella
 Toni Vilander 
 95   AF Corse   Ferrari F430 GTC 2464  231     running  12 
22   33   Pierre Ehret
 Pierre Kaffer
 Phil Quaife 
 90   CRS Racing   Ferrari F430 GTC 2612  231     running 
23   32   Luís Pérez Companc
 Matías Russo 
 94   AF Corse   Ferrari F430 GTC 2624  231     running 
24   26   Gabriele Gardel
 Patrice Goueslard
 Julien Canal 
 50   Larbre Compétition   Saleen 1S9SB18187S000082/Ford  229     running  229 
25   39   Jörg Müller
 Dirk Werner 
 78   BMW Team Schnitzer   BMW M3 E92 1001  225     running 
26   21   Jean-Christophe Metz
 Julien Schell
 Frédéric da Rocha 
 36   Pegasus Racing   Courage LC70 1/AER  219     running 
27   34   Raymond Narac
 Patrick Pilet 
 76   Imsa Performance Matmut   Porsche 997 WPOZZZ99Z9S799915  219     running  58 
28   35   Tom Coronel
 Peter Dumbreck
 Jeroen Bleekemolen 
 85   Spyker Squadron   Spyker XL9AB01G37Z363190/Audi  215     running 
29   17   Hideki Noda
 Jonathan Kennard
 Jean de Pourtales 
 39   KSM   Lola B05/40 HU07/Judd  188     running 
30   37   Allen Simonsen
 Dominik Farnbacher 
 89   Hankook Team Farnbacher   Ferrari F430 GTC 2630  204     did not finish 
31   19   Luke Hines
 Edoardo Piscopo
 Dean Stirling 
 44   Jean-Paul Driot   Oreca FLM09 17/Chevrolet  203     did not finish  31 
32   40   Maurice Basso
 John Hartshorne
 Peter Kutemann 
 46   JMB Racing   Oreca FLM09 14/Chevrolet  203     did not finish 
33   10   Miguel Amaral
 Olivier Pla
 Warren Hughes 
 40   Quifel ASM Team   Ginetta-Zytek 09S 05/Zytek  200     steering  22 
34   23   Nicolas de Crem
 Bernard Delhez
 Dominic Kraihamer 
 45   Boutsen Energy Racing   Oreca FLM09 11/Chevrolet  195     did not finish 
35   15   Stéphane Salini
 Philippe Salini
 Tristan Gommendy 
 37   WR / Salini   WR LMP 2008 001/Zytek  168     did not finish 
36   27   Gianmaria Bruni
 Jaime Melo 
 96   AF Corse   Ferrari F430 GTC 2626  152     did not finish  15 
37   29   Andrew Kirkaldy
 Tim Mullen 
 91   CRS Racing   Ferrari F430 GTC 2618  123     did not finish 
38   16   Piergiuseppe Perazzini
 Luca Pirri-Ardizzone
 Marco Cioci 
 29   Racing Box   Lola B09/80 HU05/Judd  116     did not finish 
39   18   Michel Frey
 Ralph Meichtry
 Tyler Dueck 
 27   Race Performance   Radical SR9 005/Judd  66     did not finish 
40   31   Robert Bell
 Darren Turner 
 92   JMW Motorsport   Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 006  65     did not finish 
41   38   Richard Westbrook
 Marco Holzer 
 75   Prospeed Competition   Porsche 997 WPOZZZ99Z8S799928  54     did not finish 


Notes: Lap leader statistics indicate class leaders.
Time of race: 08:00:36
Average Speed: 119.494 MPH
Pole Speed: 101.195 seconds