Home

Summer Nationals

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
July 21, 2007
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Donny Schatz   15      30   20,000   running  30 
 6   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser    30   12,000   running 
 1   Paul McMahan   20   Tony Stewart    30   6,000   running 
 4   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    30   5,250   running 
 5   Danny Lasoski   83   Dennis Roth    30   4,500   running 
 8   Doug Esh   30      30   4,000   running 
 3   Lucas Wolfe   5W      30   3,500   running 
 13   Jeff Shepard   1      30   3,000   running 
 9   Tim Shaffer   6      30   2,750   running 
10   18   Daryn Pittman   21      30   2,500   running 
11   20   Terry McCarl   24      30   2,300   running 
12   17   Jason Meyers   14      30   2,250   running 
13   24   Chad Layton   U1      30   2,000   running 
14   23   Fred Rahmer   51      30   1,600   running 
15   12   Kerry Madsen   11H      30   1,500   running 
16   22   Alan Krimes   87      30   1,300   running 
17   15   Sam Hafertepe   15H      30   1,250   running 
18   14   Craig Dollansky   7      30   1,050   running 
19   21   Stevie Smith   19      30   1,050   running 
20   19   Greg Hodnett   22      30   1,050   running 
21   7   Kenny Jacobs   29      30   1,000   running 
22   27   Jac Haudenschild   35   Rick Wright    30   250   running 
23   26   Todd Shaffer   88      29   175   running 
24   25   Jason Solwold   R19      25   180   did not finish 
25   11   Jason Sides   7S      23   900   did not finish 
26   16   Brian Montieth   21P      13   900   did not finish 
27   28   Lance Dewease   25      12   200   did not finish 
28   10   Brian Leppo   71       900   did not finish 
29   29   Don Kreitz Jr.   69K       160   did not qualify 
30   30   Jeremy Campbell   10C       150   did not qualify 
31   31   Justin Henderson   D1       150   did not qualify 
32   32   Steven Buckwalter   17B       150   did not qualify 
33   33   T.J. Stutts   39       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Tony Bruce Jr.   18T       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Jason Martin   36       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Mike Erdley   11E       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Chad Hillier   5C       125   did not qualify 
38   38   Randy Hannagan   1X       125   did not qualify 
39   39   Jim Siegel   59       125   did not qualify 
40   40   Craig Keel   9K       100   did not qualify 
41   41   Brian Paulus   28       100   did not qualify 
42   42   Chad Kemenah   8K   Jon Kantor     100   did not qualify 
43   43   Jonathan Eriksen   93       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Brian Carlson   18       100   did not qualify 


Time of race: 00:10:41
Average Speed: 84.115 MPH