Home

Summer Nationals

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
July 20, 2007
25 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Brian Leppo   71      25   5,000   running  25 
 1   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser    25   3,250   running 
 6   Lucas Wolfe   5W      25   2,750   running 
 5   Paul McMahan   20   Tony Stewart    25   2,500   running 
 3   Craig Dollansky   7      25   2,250   running 
 16   Donny Schatz   15      25   2,100   running 
 10   Kenny Jacobs   29      25   2,000   running 
 9   Jason Sides   7S      25   1,750   running 
 15   Doug Esh   30      25   1,600   running 
10   7   Jason Martin   36      25   1,500   running 
11   14   Kerry Madsen   11H      25   1,300   running 
12   21   Mike Erdley   11E      25   1,200   running 
13   13   Jason Solwold   R19      25   1,100   running 
14   20   Terry McCarl   24      25   900   running 
15   17   Jeremy Campbell   10C      25   800   running 
16   24   Don Kreitz Jr.   69K      25   700   running 
17   12   Tim Shaffer   6      25   700   running 
18   22   Jac Haudenschild   35   Rick Wright    25   600   running 
19   11   Steven Buckwalter   17B      25   600   running 
20   8   Mark Smith   07      22   600   did not finish 
21   19   Alan Krimes   87      17   600   did not finish 
22   18   Keith Kauffman   7K      17   600   did not finish 
23   23   Danny Lasoski   83   Dennis Roth     600   did not finish 
24   4   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne     600   did not finish 
25   25   Jason Meyers   14       200   did not qualify 
26   26   Lance Dewease   25       180   did not qualify 
27   27   Sam Hafertepe   15H       175   did not qualify 
28   28   Jeff Shepard   1       160   did not qualify 
29   29   Craig Keel   9K       150   did not qualify 
30   30   Chad Hillier   5C       150   did not qualify 
31   31   Bob Bennett   3       150   did not qualify 
32   32   Stevie Smith   19       150   did not qualify 
33   33   Jim Siegel   59       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Steve Clabaugh   30S       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Randy Hannagan   1X       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Justin Henderson   D1       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Brian Montieth   21P       150   did not qualify 
38   38   Ryan Bohlke   18X       150   did not qualify 
39   39   Daryn Pittman   21       125   did not qualify 
40   40   Greg Hodnett   22       125   did not qualify 
41   41   T.J. Stutts   39       125   did not qualify 
42   42   Fred Rahmer   51       100   did not qualify 
43   43   Niki Young   10N       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Chad Kemenah   8K   Jon Kantor     100   did not qualify 
45   45   Todd Shaffer   88       100   did not qualify 
46   46   Tony Bruce Jr.   18T       100   did not qualify 
47   47   Chad Layton   U1       100   did not qualify 
48   48   Jonathan Eriksen   93       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Brian Carlson   18       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Rich Eichelberger   8       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Chris Meleason   8M       100   did not qualify 
52   52   Josh Wells   6W       100   did not qualify 
53   53   Brian Paulus   28       100   did not qualify 
54   54   Alan Cole   35A       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Steven Buckwalter was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:30:58
Average Speed: 24.214 MPH
Pole Speed: 17.219 seconds