Home

Talladega 250

ARCA Stock Car race
Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
April 23, 2010
94 laps on 2.66 mile paved oval; 250.04 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Dakoda Armstrong   22   Kerry Scherer   Dodge  94     running  38 
 15   Patrick Sheltra   60   Grace Sheltra   RCR Sheltra 1/Dodge  94     running 
 4   Tim George Jr.   31   Richard Childress   RCR-160/Chevrolet  94     running  12 
 22   Craig Goess   81   Eddie Sharp   Toyota  94     running 
 2   Mikey Kile   25   Bill Venturini   Toyota  94     running 
 8   Grant Enfinger   09   Robby Benton   DEI-023/Ford  94     running  42 
 28   Scott Stenzel   42   Scott Stenzel   Ford  94     running 
 6   Tom Hessert III   77   Briggs Cunningham   Dodge  94     running 
 3   Justin Marks   32   Kevin Cywinski   Toyota  94     running 
10   10   Hal Martin   35   Bill Venturini   Toyota  94     running 
11   23   Frank Kimmel   44   Frank Kimmel   RK-287/Ford  94     running 
12   26   Kyle Martel   43   Bill Martel   KHI [BMR-005]/Chevrolet  94     running 
13   29   Chase Mattioli   14   Andy Belmont   GEM [ABR Christi]/Ford  94     running 
14   5   Steve Arpin   55   Bill Venturini   Toyota  94     running 
15   16   Joey Coulter   16   Joe Coulter   Chevrolet  94     running 
16   30   Jerick Johnson   76   Jack Johnson   Dodge  94     running 
17   31   Nick Igdalsky   59   Mark Gibson   Dodge  94     running 
18   20   Bryan Silas   11   Andy Hillenburg   Ford  93     running 
19   33   Ron Cox   23   Wayne Hixson   Chevrolet  92     running 
20   34   Darrell Basham   34   Darrell Basham   Chevrolet  90     running 
21   41   Chad Hackenbracht   58   Greg Hackenbracht   Chevrolet  90     running 
22   36   Brad Smith   26   Brad Smith   Ford  90     running 
23   18   Brandon McReynolds   6   Eddie Sharp   (Daytona)/Toyota  85     running 
24   35   Brent Cross   28   Brent Cross   Chevrolet  60     wheel 
25   12   Mark Thompson   66   Bill Venturini   Toyota  50     accident 
26   25   Sean Corr   82   John Corr   ER-2/Ford  50     accident 
27   24   Bill Baird   52   Ken Schrader   Toyota  50     accident 
28   13   Bobby Gerhart Jr.   5   Bobby Gerhart   Chevrolet  50     accident 
29   27   Alex Kennedy   38   Greg Sarff   Dodge  50     accident 
30   7   James Buescher   51   James Finch   Dodge  50     accident 
31   14   Ricky Carmichael   4   Steve Turner   TMS-2/Chevrolet  50     accident 
32   11   Alli Owens   15   Bill Venturini   Chevrolet  40     overheating 
33   17   Chad McCumbee   1   Andy Belmont   Ford  40     rear end 
34   19   Benny Chastain   75   Bob Schacht   Toyota  23     accident 
35   21   Robb Brent   36   Mike Allgaier   APR Dega/Dodge  17     accident 
36   9   Terry Jones   30   Terry Jones   Dodge  10     transmission 
37   32   James Hylton   48   James Hylton   Ford     transmission 
38   40   Rob Jones   0   Wayne Peterson   Ray/Chevrolet     overheating 
39   42   Jason Basham   94   Darrell Basham   Chevrolet     engine 
40   38   Marc Easton   10   Andy Hillenburg   Chevrolet     overheating 
41   37   Wayne Peterson   06   Wayne Peterson   Rodger/Ford     engine 
42   39   Larry Meadors   68   Frank Kimmel   Ford     overheating 
   33   Mark Gibson   23   Wayne Hixson   Chevrolet     qualified car 


Time of race: 01:53:48
Average Speed: 131.831 MPH
Pole Speed: 51.346 seconds
4 cautions for 28 laps