Home



All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, FL
February 4, 2010
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    30   7,000   running  29 
 1   Craig Dollansky   7      30     running 
 9   Steve Kinser   11   Tony Stewart    30     running 
 10   Lucas Wolfe   5w      30     running 
 3   Sam Hafertepe   15H      30     running 
 7   Stevie Smith   1z      30     running 
 8   Danny Lasoski   6      30     running 
 11   Jason Meyers   14      30     running 
 4   Tim Kaeding   83JR   Dennis Roth    30     running 
10   22   Dale Blaney   2      30     running 
11   13   Paul McMahan   13      30     running 
12   14   Brad Sweet   49   Kasey Kahne    30     running 
13   18   Greg Wilson   W20      30     running 
14   12   Kraig Kinser   11k   Steve Kinser    30     running 
15   16   Cale Conley   3c      30     running 
16   19   Terry McCarl   24      30     running 
17   15   Brian Ellenberger   22E      30     running 
18   20   Jac Haudenschild   R19      26     did not finish 
19   23   Lance Dewease   30c      22     did not finish 
20   21   Mark Smith   7m      16     did not finish 
21   24   Doug Esh   39      15     did not finish 
22   2   Greg Hodnett   22         did not finish 
23   6   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart       did not finish 
24   17   Dean Jacobs   97         did not finish 
25   25   Daryn Pittman   17         did not qualify 
26   26   Tim Shaffer   83         did not qualify 
27   27   Fred Rahmer   51         did not qualify 
28   28   David Gravel   89g         did not qualify 
29   29   Bronson Maeschen   1j         did not qualify 
30   30   Cody Darrah   91   Kasey Kahne       did not qualify 
31   31   Bill Rose   6r         did not qualify 
32   32   Bob Felmlee   6f         did not qualify 
33   33   Glenn Styres   0s         did not qualify 
34   34   Brad Wickham   6w         did not qualify 
35   35   Tom Bush   4b         did not qualify 
36   36   Brandon Wimmer   0         did not qualify 
37   37   Mike Erdley   11e         did not qualify 
38   38   Cap Henry   04         did not qualify 
39   39   Chad Kemenah   63         did not qualify 
40   40   Jared Ridge   12         did not qualify 
41   41   Ben Gregg   2b         did not qualify 


Notes: Tim Kaeding was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:41:09
Average Speed: 21.87 MPH
Pole Speed: 14.187 seconds