Home

39th Florida DIRTcar Nationals

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, FL
February 6, 2010
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart    30   10,000   running  20 
 7   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    30   5,500   running 
 4   Steve Kinser   11   Tony Stewart    30   3,200   running 
 2   Jason Meyers   14      30   2,800   running 
 1   Tim Shaffer   83      30   2,500   running  10 
 9   Kraig Kinser   11k   Steve Kinser    30   2,300   running 
 22   Lucas Wolfe   5w      30   2,200   running 
 18   Lance Dewease   30c      30   2,100   running 
 6   Jason Sides   7s      30   2,050   running 
10   5   Mark Smith   7m      30   2,000   running 
11   14   Jac Haudenschild   R19      30   1,500   running 
12   12   Danny Lasoski   6      30   1,200   running 
13   8   Fred Rahmer   51      30   1,100   running 
14   21   Brad Sweet   91   Kasey Kahne    30   1,050   running 
15   16   Tim Kaeding   83JR   Dennis Roth    30   1,000   running 
16   15   Craig Dollansky   7      30   900   running 
17   11   Cale Conley   3c      29   800   running 
18   24   Doug Esh   39      29   800   running 
19   20   Dale Blaney   2      29   800   running 
20   23   Brian Ellenberger   22      28   800   running 
21   10   Sam Hafertepe   15      17   800   did not finish 
22   13   Terry McCarl   24      17   800   did not finish 
23   17   Greg Hodnett   22      17   800   did not finish 
24   19   Stevie Smith   1z      11   800   did not finish 
25   25   Paul McMahan   13       200   did not qualify 
26   26   Daryn Pittman   17       180   did not qualify 
27   27   Greg Wilson   w20       175   did not qualify 
28   28   Chad Kemenah   63       160   did not qualify 
29   29   Mike Erdley   11E       150   did not qualify 
30   30   Toni Lutar   4X       150   did not qualify 
31   31   Ben Gregg   2B       150   did not qualify 
32   32   Tom Bush   4B       150   did not qualify 
33   33   Glenn Styres   0S       150   did not qualify 
34   34   T.J. Winegardner   11T       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Bronson Maeschen   1J       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Brad Wickham   6W       150   did not qualify 
37   37   David Gravel   89G       150   did not qualify 


Notes: Jason Sides was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:16:07
Average Speed: 55.803 MPH
Pole Speed: 13.691 seconds