Home



World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
May 18, 2007
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Donny Schatz   15      30   12,000   running  10 
 4   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser    30   5,500   running 
 1   Danny Lasoski   83   Dennis Roth    30   4,000   running  20 
 5   Paul McMahan   20   Tony Stewart    30   3,000   running 
 2   Todd Shaffer   88      30   2,700   running 
 11   Mike Erdley   11E      30   2,400   running 
 22   Jason Meyers   14      30   2,100   running 
 12   Stevie Smith   19      30   2,000   running 
 17   Daryn Pittman   21      30   1,900   running 
10   7   Jeff Shepard   1      30   1,800   running 
11   19   Mark Smith   07      30   1,700   running 
12   16   Lance Dewease   25      30   1,600   running 
13   24   Jac Haudenschild   35   Rick Wright    30   1,500   running 
14   6   T.J. Stutts   39      30   1,200   running 
15   9   Lucas Wolfe   5W      30   1,100   running 
16   20   Greg Hodnett   22      30   1,000   running 
17   25   Joey Saldana   9   Kasey Kahne    30   200   running 
18   8   Tim Shaffer   6      30   850   running 
19   13   Brian Leppo   71      30   800   running 
20   28   Fred Rahmer   51      29   150   running 
21   18   Terry McCarl   24      29   800   running 
22   21   Tim Kaeding   2   Larry Woodward    29   800   running 
23   14   Jason Solwold   R19      29   800   running 
24   10   Kenny Jacobs   29      29   800   running 
25   27   Kerry Madsen   11H      29   125   running 
26   15   Craig Keel   9K      29   800   running 
27   23   Brian Montieth   21P      29   800   running 
28   26   Doug Esh   30      21   150   did not finish 
29   29   Jason Sides   7S       200   did not qualify 
30   30   Alan Krimes   87       180   did not qualify 
31   31   Jim Siegel   59       175   did not qualify 
32   32   Chad Layton   U1       160   did not qualify 
33   33   Don Kreitz Jr.   69K       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Chris Meleason   8M       150   did not qualify 
35   35   Justin Henderson   D1       150   did not qualify 
36   36   Steven Buckwalter   17B       150   did not qualify 
37   37   Zach Chappell   8K   Jon Kantor     150   did not qualify 
38   38   Sam Hafertepe   15H       150   did not qualify 
39   39   Tony Bruce Jr.   18T       125   did not qualify 
40   40   Randy Hannagan   1X       125   did not qualify 
41   41   Keith Kauffman   7K       100   did not qualify 
42   42   Dion Hindi   11D       100   did not qualify 
43   43   Jason Martin   36       100   did not qualify 
44   44   Cody Darrah   89       100   did not qualify 
45   45   Chad Kemenah   3X   Chad Kemenah     100   did not qualify 
46   46   Jeremy Campbell   10C       100   did not qualify 
47   47   Niki Young   10N       100   did not qualify 
48   48   Chad Hillier   5C       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Steve Clabaugh   30C       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Billy Kimmel   47       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Alan Cole   35A       100   did not qualify 
52   52   A.J. Michael   45       100   did not qualify 
53   53   Craig Dollansky   7       100   did not qualify 
54   54   Rick Lafferty   0       100   did not qualify 
55   55   Ryan Bohlke   18X       100   did not qualify 
56   56   Michael Carber   22Z       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Chris Meleason was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:18:48
Average Speed: 47.844 MPH
Pole Speed: 16.802 seconds