Home

Coors Light Hoosier Hundred

USAC Silver Crown race
Indiana State Fairgrounds, Indianapolis, IN
September 2, 1995
100 laps on 1 mile dirt oval; 100 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 6   Dave Darland   56   Foxco Engineering    100   24,500   running  50 
 7   George Snider   11   A.J. Foyt    100   10,600   running 
 4   Jack Hewitt   63   6R Racing    100   3,075   running 
 17   Robby Flock   69   Delmar H. McClure    100   6,000   running 
 11   Billy Boat   151   John R. Lawson    100   1,800   running 
 25   Chuck Leary   30   Charles Leary    100   1,600   running 
 20   Tray House   70   Louis Senter    100   1,400   running 
 19   Andy Michner   2   Aristocrat Racing Team    100   1,200   running 
 27   Brad Noffsinger   94   Richard Hart    100   1,100   running 
10   12   Donnie Beechler   67   Zarounian Motorsports    99   1,000   running 
11   28   Dan Drinan   37   Indiana Underground Construction    99   900   running 
12   10   Richard Griffin   53   Alex Morales    99   800   running 
13   2   Tony Elliott   14   Fred Ede    99   1,800   running  11 
14   13   Eric Gordon   10   Gary Hill    98   600   running 
15   9   Cary Faas   12   Galas Motorsports    97   500   running 
16   15   Rocky Hodges   50   Aviators Racing    97   500   running 
17   8   Jimmy Sills   75   Stanton Racing    94   1,000   running 
18   5   Chuck Gurney   9   Goetz Racing    81   2,800   rear end  23 
19   14   Jon Stanbrough   32   P & W Machine Shop    80   500   accident 
20   24   Rusty McClure   83   Sohm Enterprises    77   500   engine 
21   26   Jim Keeker   20   Eugene Nolen    72   400   accident 
22   3   Kevin Thomas   28   Jerry Stepter    59   400   tire 
23   23   Jimmy Brewer   64   James Brewer    51   400   accident 
24   18   Gary Hieber   66   E.W.H. Service    35   400   drive train 
25   21   Randy Tolsma   61   Howard Motorsports    31   300   engine 
26   22   Kenny Irwin   23   David Calderwood    28   300   engine 
27   29   Dave Steele   18   Joe Conroy    26   300   overheating 
28   1   Johnny Parsons   65   Richard Hoffman    22   1,900   oil line  16 
29   30   Tony Stewart   24   David LeFevre    16   300   engine 
30   16   Russ Gamester   92   Eugene Kazmark     300   steering 
31   31   Bill Rose   47   Rose       did not qualify 
32   32   Jeff Galas   16   Logan       did not qualify 
33   33   Jerry Nemire   98   Robert Lesko       did not qualify 
34   34   John Heydenreich   59   Eugene Beach       did not qualify 
35   35   Gary Irvin   77   Pritchett       did not qualify 
36   36   Dean Franklin   44   Logan       did not qualify 
37   37   Bill Baue   78   B&G Engines       did not qualify 
38   38   Dodie Miller   8   Miller       did not qualify 
39   39   Derek Davidson   33   Earl Faurote       did not qualify 
40   40   Kevin Doty   62   Gary Beaver       did not qualify 
41   41   Tony Stewart   25   Glen Niebel       did not qualify 
42   42   Chip Thomas   31   Bill Mataka       did not qualify 
43   43   Tyce Carlson   17   Tyce Carlson       did not qualify 
44   44   Art Bisch Jr.   19   Bisch       did not qualify 
45   45   Ray Evans   85   Port O'Call       did not qualify 
46   46   Jimmy McCune   60   Meister       did not qualify 
47   47   Ray Morgan   22   John A. Lawson       did not qualify 
48   48   Steve Barnett   89   H. Eugene Nolen       did not qualify 
49   49   Don O'Keefe   00   O'Keefe       did not qualify 
50   50   Jack Runyon   7   Gary Runyon       did not qualify 
   28   Brian Hayden   24   David LeFevre       qualified car 


Time of race: 01:09:59
Average Speed: 85.731 MPH
Pole Speed: 31.379 seconds
6 cautions for 29 laps
Race Purse: $ 71,375