Home

Eckerd 100

Super DIRT Modified race
Charlotte Motor Speedway, Charlotte, NC
April 7, 2001
50 laps on 0.4 mile dirt oval; 20 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Steve Paine   7X     TEO/Finger Lakes  50   5,000   running  31 
 11   Brett Hearn   3     TEO/Enders  50   3,500   running 
 6   Billy Decker   91     PMC/Enders  50   2,500   running 
 4   Alan Johnson   1     Bicknell/Mooney  50   2,000   running 
 1   Pat Ward   42P     TEO/Finger Lakes  50   1,600   running 
 24   Jimmy Horton   51M     Olsen/Feil  50   1,200   running 
 34   Kenny Tremont   115     Troyer/Tremont  50   1,000   running 
 19   Mike Perrotte   35     Troyer/Enders  50   800   running 
 2   Danny Johnson   27J     Troyer/CC  50   600   running  11 
10   27   Bob McCreadie   9     Troyer/Morrison  50   500   running 
11   9   Tim Fuller   M1     TEO/Enders  50   400   running 
12   33   Tim McCreadie   56     TEO/Finger Lakes  50   300   running 
13   10   Scott Prentice   47     TEO/Enders  50   280   running 
14   7   Tony Stewart   20T     TEO/Enders  50   260   running 
15   14   Chuck Hebing   45     Troyer/Barron  50   250   running 
16   16   Ron Smoker   62R     TEO/Enders  50   250   running 
17   21   J.R. Heffner   74     TEO/Enders  50   250   running 
18   26   Matt Sheppard   3S     Bicknell/Mastin  50   250   running 
19   18   Brian Swartzlander   83X     TEO/Feil  50   250   running 
20   3   Ricky Elliott   0     Olsen/Morrison  50   250   running 
21   20   Roger Phelps   99     TEO/Finger Lakes  50   250   running 
22   22   Chuck McKee   19     Troyer/JPM  50   250   running 
23   13   Doug Hoffman   27     Troyer/Enders  50   250   running 
24   29   Eddie Marshall   98     TEO/Enders  49   250    
25   30   Rick Laubach   93     TEO/Dave George  49   250    
26   15   Jerry Higbie Jr.   97     TEO/Precision  49   250    
27   32   Jack Johnson   20     TEO/Enders  49   250    
28   28   Vic Coffey   32C     Troyer/CC  49   250    
29   25   Mark Bitner   15     Troyer/Bitner  49   250    
30   17   Pete Bicknell   1B     Bicknell/Enders  39   250    
31   35   Jerry Nadeau   2L   Ray Schepler   Troyer/Precision  34   250    
32   12   Chuck Bower   99B     TEO/Finger Lakes  25   250    
33   31   Bud Christmann   18     TEO/Enders  16   250    
34   36   Andy Bachetti   FX1X     Troyer/Gor-Den  10   250    
35   23   Dave Blaney   74D     TEO/Precision   250    
36   8   Gary Tomkins   84     Bicknell/Mastin     did not start 
37   37   Jim Gabriel Jr.   1J     TEO/Gabriel     did not qualify 
38   38   Frankie Caprara   FX1     Troyer/Gor-Den     did not qualify 
39   39   Tommy Meier   33 1/3     Bicknell/Meserendina     did not qualify 
40   40   Alain Boisvert   73     TEO/Feil     did not qualify 
41   41   Jeff Hoffman   00H     Troyer/Krem     did not qualify 
42   42   Chris Kokosa   00     TEO/Petrucci     did not qualify 
43   43   Butch Tittle   Z     Troyer/Fiehls     did not qualify 
44   44   Steve Poirier   28     TEO/AMB     did not qualify 
45   45   Darryl Ruggles   48JR     TEO/Finger Lakes     did not qualify 
46   46   Ryan Baye   2     Bicknell/Moshier     did not qualify 
47   47   Donnie Corellis   57     TEO/Automotive     did not qualify 
48   48   Jim Rasey   32     Troyer/Rasey     did not qualify 
49   49   Mel Schrufer   84S     TEO/Precision     did not qualify 
50   50   Matt De Lorenzo   3D     Bicknell/Enders     did not qualify 
51   51   Larry McVay   83M     Dirt/Leonard     did not qualify 
52   52   Neil Luce   93x     Olsen/Meserendina     did not qualify 
53   53   Don Hallowell   5     Troyer/B&G     did not qualify 
54   54   Gary Napolitano   151     Olsen/P&W     did not qualify 
55   55   Kyle Strickler   16S     Troyer/HG     did not qualify 
56   56   Jason Barney   87     TEO/Moshier     did not qualify 
57   57   Willie Osmun   9X     Pauch-Tobias/     did not qualify 
58   58   Scott Gurdak   5L     Bicknell/Lon Baker     did not qualify 
59   59   Frank Cozze   12T     TEO/Precision     did not qualify 
60   60   Jimmy Phelps   99J     Troyer/Finger Lakes     did not qualify 
61   61   Jim Weller   31     Bicknell/Hines     did not qualify 
62   62   Rick Bishop   62     Troyer/LaBardo     did not qualify 
63   63   Alex Hoag   7H     Troyer/DSE     did not qualify 
64   64   Bob Lineman   USA1     Troyer/Ayres     did not qualify 
65   65   Donnie Wetmore   73     TEO/Ed Golf     did not qualify 
66   66   Dave Werber   1X     VanHorn/Enders     did not qualify 
67   67   Andy Bachetti   4     TEO/Enders     did not qualify 
68   68   Charles Bisaillon   20X     TEO/AMB     did not qualify 
69   69   Glenn Reed   35     Olsen/Meyers     did not qualify 
70   70   Colin Jackson   CJ2     TEO/Precision     did not qualify 
71   71   Rusty Smith   R2     Troyer/Barnes-Yost     did not qualify 
72   72   Dean Pearson   8J     Troyer/Courson     did not qualify 
73   73   Art Adams   14JR     Bicknell/Bitner     did not qualify 
74   74   Gary Gates   6     TEO/Gates     did not qualify 
75   75   Steve Mandell   88M     Blcknell/Campbell     did not qualify 
76   76   Kenny Weirich   30W     Olsen/Feil     did not qualify 
77   77   Mike King   55     PMC/Waters     did not qualify 
78   78   Bobby Varin   93     Troyer/Waters     did not qualify 
79   79   Deron Rust   396     TEO/Beston     did not qualify 
   36   Dale Planck   FX1X     Troyer/Gor-Den     qualified car 


Notes: Brett Hearn was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 15.883 seconds
Attendance: 10,846