Home



NST National Sprint Tour race
Grays Harbor Raceway, Elma, WA
August 26, 2006
40 laps on 0.375 mile paved oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Danny Lasoski   83   Roth    40   10,000   running  13 
 2   Tim Kaeding   11K   Kinser       5,500    
 1   Steve Kinser   11   Kinser       3,200     27 
 9   Paul McMahan   20   Tony Stewart       2,800    
 4   Steve Kent   7N         2,500    
 6   Jason Solwold   R19   Carnahan       2,300    
 15   Jason Sides   7S   Sides       2,200    
 10   Dean Jacobs   6   Parsons       2,100    
 13   Jason Meyers   14   Stockbridge       2,050    
10   8   Brian Paulus   28   P&P Motorsports       2,000    
11   11   Kerry Madsen   11H   Helm       1,500    
12   5   Stevie Smith   19         1,200    
13   14   Shane Stewart   26   Rudeen       1,100    
14   12   Roger Crockett   11F         1,050    
15   19   Chad Hillier   5         1,000    
16   20   Travis Rilat   29         850    
17   24   Rick Fauver   26R         750    
18   18   Mitch Olson   98M         700    
19   21   Gary Taylor   5D         700    
20   16   Jared Ridge   12         700    
21   22   Shawn Rice   76         700    
22   23   Steve Vague   08         700    
23   7   Jonathan Allard   0         700    
24   17   Evan Funk   8E         700    
25   25   Tayler Malsam   25M         did not qualify 
26   26   Jason York   5SP         did not qualify 
27   27   Henry Van Dam   33V         did not qualify 
28   28   Bill Nutter   3N         did not qualify 
29   29   Nick Engberg   4         did not qualify 
30   30   Cale Carder   7C         did not qualify 
31   31   Derek Ingalls   91         did not qualify 
32   32   Brad Holmes   5H         did not qualify 
33   33   Glenn Borden   34         did not qualify 
34   34   Ken Brogan   97R         did not qualify 
35   35   Jay Cole   0J         did not qualify 
36   36   Chris Adams   4C         did not qualify 
37   37   Toni Lutar   4X         did not qualify 
38   38   Braden Etchinson   24         did not qualify 
39   39   Dan Dunlap   15D         did not qualify 
40   40   Rob Johnson   83R         did not qualify 
41   41   John Simmons   9         did not qualify 
42   42   David Gilmore   8         did not qualify 
43   43   Pat Desbiens   4D         did not qualify 
44   44   Randy VanAagten   7         did not qualify 


Notes: Jonathan Allard was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 12.226 seconds