Home



NST National Sprint Tour race
Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH
May 28, 2006
40 laps on 0.333 mile dirt oval; 13.333 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Jason Meyers   14   Stockbridge    40   10,000   running  16 
 4   Dale Blaney   2   George Fisher       5,500    
 2   Byron Reed   5   Byron Reed       3,200     24 
 15   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser       2,800    
 3   Paul McMahan   20   Tony Stewart       2,500    
 8   Shane Stewart   26   Rudeen       2,300    
 19   Greg Wilson   20W   Veril Warnimont       2,200    
 18   Todd Kane   78   Todd Kane       2,100    
 16   Danny Lasoski   83   Roth       2,050    
10   23   Mark Keegan   X   Mark Keegan       2,000    
11   5   Brock Mayes   11B   Jim Mayes       1,500    
12   7   Lee Jacobs   16   Sharon Burmeister       1,200    
13   11   Tim Kaeding   11K   Kinser       1,100    
14   22   Kevin Huntley   70   Pete Groves       1,050    
15   24   Brandon Martin   11M   Brandon Martin       1,000    
16   21   Brian Paulus   28   P&P Motorsports       850    
17   6   Jason Solwold   R19   Carnahan       750    
18   10   Neil Shepherd   4N   Terry Shepherd       700    
19   12   Lucas Wolfe   11H   Helm       700    
20   17   Andrew Palker   K   Scott Kirian       700    
21   14   Craig Mintz   8S   TGE Racing       700    
22   13   Tim Shaffer   6   Parsons       700    
23   20   Chad Blonde   5B   Julie Blonde       700    
24   9   Phil Gressman   1R   Noland Renfro       700    
25   25   Jamie Miller   7B   Darrell Becker       did not qualify 
26   26   Jason Sides   7S   Sides       did not qualify 
27   27   Jason Dukes   3   JT Enterprises       did not qualify 
28   28   Tim Hunter   2H   Rob Hunter       did not qualify 
29   29   Keith Baxter   1B   Keith Baxter       did not qualify 
30   30   Bobby Clark   8   Ken Meggitt       did not qualify 
31   31   Roger Shammo   10   Roger Shammo       did not qualify 
32   32   Caleb Griffith   12   Shawn Griffith       did not qualify 
33   33   Bryan Scott   37Z   Rich Farmer       did not qualify 
34   34   Mike Linder   3L   Andy James       did not qualify 
35   35   Jamie Martin   15M   Jim Martin       did not qualify 
36   36   Joe Cheeseman   55C   Joe Cheeseman       did not qualify 
37   37   Ben Rutan   0   Rick Ferkel       did not qualify 
38   38   Rob Chaney   92   Denny Ashworth       did not qualify 


Notes: Tim Kaeding was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 12.046 seconds